Search

Awards – CLMC 2023

Canada

Awards are not offered in categories listed below where participation rates are very low or where scores are below a cutoff score.

Canadian Champions
     Gold Award: Andrew Logush
    Royal St. George's College, (Toronto, ON)
Jerry Wang
    Royal St. George's College, (Toronto, ON)
    
     Silver Award: Leonardo Zhou
    University Transition Program, (Vancouver, BC)
    
     Bronze Award: Fenghua Li
    Montreal Confucius School, (Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC)
Hansheng Liu
    London Central Secondary School, (London, ON)
Pranav Pathak
    Westmount Charter School, (Calgary, AB)
Parth Sheth
    Dr. E. P. Scarlett High School, (Calgary, AB)
    
     Honourable Mentions: Elaine Jiang
    Ashbury College, (Ottawa, ON)
Chinmay Jindal
    Harold M. Brathwaite Secondary School
Pritika Lahiri
    LinkedKey, (Mississauga, ON)
Sihe Li
    Montreal Confucius School, (Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC)
Yuzhong Luo
    Rootofmath Academy, (Coquitlam, BC)
Henry Wang
    TT Math School, (Unionville, ON)
Justin Wei
    Vernon Barford
Andy Xu
    London Central Secondary School, (London, ON)
Xiaozhou Yao
    Crestwood Preparatory College, (Toronto, ON)
River Yu
    Preston High School, (Cambridge, ON)
Daniel Zhong
    London Central Secondary School, (London, ON)
    
Best in Canadian Division
Grade 12 or Cégep
     Gold Award: Andrew Logush
    Royal St. George's College, (Toronto, ON)
Jerry Wang
    Royal St. George's College, (Toronto, ON)
    
     Silver Award: Fenghua Li
    Montreal Confucius School, (Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC)
Hansheng Liu
    London Central Secondary School, (London, ON)
    
     Bronze Award: Henry Wang
    TT Math School, (Unionville, ON)
River Yu
    Preston High School, (Cambridge, ON)
    
     Honourable Mentions: Zhong-Zhi Cheng
    Marianopolis College, (Westmount, QC)
Jason Huang
    Eric Hamber Secondary, (Vancouver, BC)
Anthony Lu
    Eric Hamber Secondary, (Vancouver, BC)
Aditya Makkar
    Turner Fenton Secondary School
Yizhou Wang
    Marianopolis College, (Westmount, QC)
Tristan Yan-Klassen
    Eric Hamber Secondary, (Vancouver, BC)
Shupeng Yuan
    Montreal Confucius School, (Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC)
Erik Zhang
    Lillian Osborne, (Edmonon, AB)
Jinghe Zhang
    Walnut Grove Secondary, (Langley, BC)
Daniel Zhao
    Harry Ainlay
Joshua Zheng
    Walnut Grove Secondary, (Langley, BC)
Edwin Zhu
    Harry Ainlay
    
Best in Canadian Division
Grade 11
     Gold Award: Pranav Pathak
    Westmount Charter School, (Calgary, AB)
Parth Sheth
    Dr. E. P. Scarlett High School, (Calgary, AB)
    
     Silver Award: Yuzhong Luo
    Rootofmath Academy, (Coquitlam, BC)
Xiaozhou Yao
    Crestwood Preparatory College, (Toronto, ON)
    
     Bronze Award: Sihe Li
    Montreal Confucius School, (Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC)
    
     Honourable Mentions: Hanson Gu
    TT Math School, (Unionville, ON)
Chinmay Jindal
    Harold M. Brathwaite Secondary School
Pritika Lahiri
    LinkedKey, (Mississauga, ON)
Yichen Li
    TT Math School, (Unionville, ON)
Eric Long
    Old Scona Academy
Andy Xu
    London Central Secondary School, (London, ON)
Robert Yang
    Walter Murray Collegiate, (Saskatoon, SK)
Daniel Zhong
    London Central Secondary School, (London, ON)
Alex Zhu
    TT Math School, (Unionville, ON)
    
Best in Canadian Division
Grade 10
     Gold Award: Jerry Chen
    TMS School, (Richmond Hill, ON)
Victor Sarca
    TT Math School, (Unionville, ON)
Edward Xue
    Western Canada High School, (Calgary, AB)
Zhirui (Jeffrey) Zhang
    TT Math School, (Unionville, ON)
    
     Silver Award: Ricky Chen
    Lillian Osborne, (Edmonon, AB)
Ethan Curtis
    St. Michaels University School, (Victoria, BC)
Munich Limapichat
    Ashbury College, (Ottawa, ON)
Jasper Wang
    Dr. Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute, (Scarborough, ON)
    
     Bronze Award: Adrian Chan
    University Transition Program, (Vancouver, BC)
Emil Wang
    Merivale High School
Irene Wang
    LinkedKey, (Mississauga, ON)
Daniel Zhang
    Gleneagle Secondary School
    
     Honourable Mentions: Aiden Chen
    Old Scona Academy
Eleanor Huang
    Semiahmoo Secondary School, (Surrey, BC)
Gordon Li
    LinkedKey, (Mississauga, ON)
Youji Li
    Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf, (Montréal, QC)
Jack Nie
    Western Canada High School, (Calgary, AB)
Zihui Yang
    Markham District High School, (Toronto, ON)
    
Best in Canadian Division
Grade 9
     Gold Award: Leonardo Zhou
    University Transition Program, (Vancouver, BC)
    
     Silver Award: Elaine Jiang
    Ashbury College, (Ottawa, ON)
    
     Bronze Award: Justin Wei
    Vernon Barford
    
     Honourable Mentions: Kefeng Ding
    Montreal Confucius School, (Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC)
Minhao Huang
    White Rock Christian Academy
Ziyu Huang
    MathRover, (Mississauga, ON)
Jessica Pu
    TT Math School, (Unionville, ON)
Tianhong Xu
    Montreal Confucius School, (Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC)
Brian Zhang
    Rootofmath Academy, (Coquitlam, BC)
Peony Zuo
    LinkedKey, (Mississauga, ON)
    
Best in Canadian Division
Grade 8 or under
     Gold Award: Aaron Lou
    Montreal Confucius School, (Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC)
Jerry Zhou
    Orchard Park Public School, (London, ON)
    
     Silver Award: Brian Guo
    Collingwood School, (West Vancouver, BC)
Shiyi Shen
    Montreal Confucius School, (Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC)
    
     Bronze Award: Eikki Bujold
    Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf, (Montréal, QC)
Louis Qiu
    Trafalgar Elementary School, (Vancouver, BC)
    
     Honourable Mentions: Yeeshuen Li
    TT Math School, (Unionville, ON)
Jinxiu Luo
    Academy for Gifted Children P.A.C.E., (Richmond Hill, ON)
Ricky Shu
    Vernon Barford
Jessie Zhou
    Orchard Park Public School, (London, ON)