CMS/SMC
Société mathématique du Canada
www.smc.math.ca
Société mathématique du Canada
  location:  ÉducationconcoursDOCM
Éducation        

Canadian Open Mathematics Challenge November, 1998

Provincial Medallists - Médaillés Provinciaux

In addition to the gold medal and plaques awarded to provincial champions, up to nine medals are given in each region, at the discretion of the committee, to students who have achieved a significant score.

En plus des plaques de médaille d'or décernées aux champions provinciaux, un maximum de neuf médailles sont remises dans chacune des régions, à la discrétion du comité organisateur, aux étudiants qui ont obtenu des résultats satisfaisants.

Name / Nom


School / École
Location / Endroit
Nova Scotia Medallists / Médaillés Nouvelle-Écosse
Kathryn
Albright
Halifax West High School
Halifax, NS
Quebec Medallists / Médaillés Québec
Fanny
Beron
Cégep Ahuntsic
Montréal, QC
Kai
Cao
Vanier College
Ville St. Laurent, QC
Simon
Lacoste Julien
Cégep Edouard-Montpetit
Longueuil, QC
Alexandru
Lecca
Marianopolis College
Montréal, QC
Pierre
Levan
Petit Seminaire de Québec
Hull, QC
Mathieu
Plamondon
Cégep Merici
Québec, QC
Yang
Shen
Marianopolis College
Montréal, QC
Yannick
Solari
Cégep Edouard-Montpetit
Longueuil, QC
Thomas
Zamojski
Seminaire Salesien
Sherbrooke, QC
Ontario North Medallists / Médaillés Ontario-Nord
Chris
Cappadocia
St. Joseph-Scollard Hall
North Bay, ON
Lino
Demasi
St. Ignatius High School
Thunder Bay, ON
Aaron
Fong
Lasalle Secondary School
Sudbury, ON
Jing
Ge
Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School
Sudbury, ON
Andrew
Peredun
Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.
Sault Ste. Marie, ON
Craig
Sloss
Sir James Dunn C. & V.S.
Sault Ste. Marie, ON
Ontario East Medallists / Médaillés Ontario-Est
Bryan
Chan
Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Ottawa, ON
Chris
Langford
Port Perry High School
Port Perry, ON
Matthew
Ouyang
O'Neill C.V.I.
Oshawa, ON
Megan
Owen
Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Ottawa, ON
Hugh
Strange
Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Ottawa, ON
Sebastian
Szyszkowicz
Lycee Paul Claudel
Ottawa, ON
Yuetai
Wang
Lisgar Collegiate Institute
Ottawa, ON
Ontario Metro Medallists / Médaillés Ontario-Metro
David
Arthur
Upper Canada College
Toronto, ON
Adrian
Chan
Upper Canada College
Toronto, ON
Denise
Cheung
Albert Campbell Collegiate Institute
Scarborough, ON
Jiayue
He
Ontario Science Centre School
Don Mills, ON
Edward
Mung
Earl Haig Secondary School
North York, ON
Grzegorz
Prazmo
Cardinal Newman C.H.S.
Scarborough, ON
David
Pritchard
Woburn Collegiate Institute
Scarborough, ON
Irina
Serbanescu
Earl Haig Secondary School
North York, ON
Francis
Tam
Earl Haig Secondary School
North York, ON
Ontario Central Medallists / Médaillés Ontario-Central
Kevin
Chang
Unionville High School
Unionville, ON
Samuel
Jo
Westdale Secondary School
Hamilton, ON
Huizhong
Li
Columbia International College
Hamilton, ON
Alvin
Mok
Richmond Hill High School
Richmond Hill, ON
Tyler
Monaghan
Sir Allan MacNab Secondary School
Hamilton, ON
Stefan
Pintilie
St. Robert Catholic High School
Thornhill, ON
Miranda
Shum
Milliken Mills High School
Unionville, ON
Ryan
Smith
King City Secondary School
King City, ON
Sharon
Yu
Unionville High School
Unionville, ON
Ontario West Medallists / Médaillés Ontario-Ouest
Chun Kin
Au Yeung
London Central Secondary School
London, ON
Ryan
Hadley
Grand River Collegiate Institute
Kitchener, ON
Jessica
Lei
Vincent Massey Secondary School
Windsor, ON
Norman
Li
Vincent Massey Secondary School
Windsor, ON
Ian
McIntyre
Huron Park Secondary School
Woodstock, ON
Drew
Morris
St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School
London, ON
Edward
Schmidt
Forest Heights Collegiate Institute
Kitchener, ON
Dave
Vandervies
Sarnia Northern C.I. & V.S.
Sarnia, ON
Jennifer
Vaughan
Waterloo Collegiate Institute
Waterloo, ON
Zhehui
Zhong
Vincent Massey Secondary School
Windsor, ON
Manitoba Medallists / Médaillés Manitoba
Vincent
Cheung
Shaftesbury High School
Winnipeg, MB
Vaughn
Climenhaga
Steinbach Regional Secondary School
Steinbach, MB
David
Hildebrand
Fort Richmond Collegiate Institute
Winnipeg, MB
Sean
Kersey
St. John's-Ravenscourt School
Winnipeg, MB
Justin
Lee
St. John's-Ravenscourt School
Winnipeg, MB
Sinziana
Tugulea
St. John's-Ravenscourt School
Winnipeg, MB
Raymond
Zhu
St. John's-Ravenscourt School
Winnipeg, MB
Wei
Zhu
Fort Richmond Collegiate Institute
Winnipeg, MB
Saskatchewan Medallists / Médaillés Saskatchewan
Bryan
Armstrong
Marion M. Graham Collegiate Institute
Saskatoon, SK
Ruby
Dhand
Walter Murray Collegiate Institute
Saskatoon, SK
Ben
Willson
Walter Murray Collegiate Institute
Saskatoon, SK
Alberta Medallists / Médaillés Alberta
Dennis
Bang
Western Canada High School
Calgary, AB
Jamie
Batuwantudawe
Sir Winston Churchill High School
Calgary, AB
Sonny
Chan
Western Canada High School
Calgary, AB
Catherine
Gooi
Western Canada High School
Calgary, AB
Ivan
Ho
Sir Winston Churchill High School
Calgary, AB
Jonathan
Lau
Sir Winston Churchill High School
Calgary, AB
Jeremy
MacDonald
Archbishop MacDonald High School
Edmonton, AB
Wilson
Shieh
McNally Composite High School
Edmonton, AB
Likai
Wu
Sir Winston Churchill High School
Calgary, AB
British Columbia Medallists / Médaillés Colombie-Britannique
Daniel
Brox
Sentinel Secondary School
West Vancouver, BC
Jackie
Chan
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School
Vancouver, BC
Jim
Chen
Prince of Wales Secondary School
Vancouver, BC
Anthony
Chi
Port Moody Sr. Secondary School
Port Moody, BC
Anthony
Fong
Eric Hamber Secondary School
Vancouver, BC
Masoud
Kamgarpour
Carson Graham Secondary School
North Vancouver, BC
Ross
Kang
Mount Douglas Secondary School
Victoria, BC
Joyce
Kwong
David Thompson Secondary School
Vancouver, BC
Drew
Su
Prince of Wales Secondary School
Vancouver, BC
Eric
Sung
Port Moody Sr. Secondary School
Port Moody, BC
Michael
Tso
Lambrick Park Secondary School
Victoria, BC





© Société mathématique du Canada, 2014 : https://smc.math.ca/