CMS/SMC
Société mathématique du Canada
www.smc.math.ca
Société mathématique du Canada
  location:  ÉducationconcoursDOCM
Éducation        

Canadian Open Mathematics Challenge November, 1998

Canadian Student Honour Roll - Palmarès individuel à échelle nationale

Students are listed in alphabetical order within each group
Dans chaque groupe, les élèves sont nommés en ordre alphabetiques

Name / Nom


School / École
Location / Endroit




GROUP V / GROUPE V SCORES / NOTES 56 - 52
RYAN
ALKINS
FRASER VALLEY DIST. ED. SCHOOL
CHILLIWACK, BC
DENNIS
BANG
WESTERN CANADA H.S.
CALGARY, AB
FANNY
BERON
CEGEP AHUNTSIC
MONTREAL, PQ
BRYAN
CHAN
LISGAR C.I.
OTTAWA, ON
EDWIN
CHAN
SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL S.S.
VANCOUVER, BC
SAGAR
CHANDARIA
UPPER CANADA COLLEGE
TORONTO, ON
CHRISTINE
CHEN
SEMIAHMOO S.S.S.
SURREY, BC
SHIRLEY
CHEN
WINDSOR S.S.
NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
ALEX
CHENG
DAVID THOMPSON S.S.
VANCOUVER, BC
VINCENT
CHEUNG
SHAFTESBURY H.S.
WINNIPEG, MB
GORDON
CHIU
UNIV. OF TORONTO SCHOOLS
TORONTO, ON
WING HONG
CHONG
EARL HAIG S.S.
NORTH YORK, ON
PRESTON
CHUI
DAVID THOMPSON S.S.
VANCOUVER, BC
DAYE
CHUN
ST. MICHAEL'S UNIV. SCHOOL
VICTORIA, BC
VAUGHN
CLIMENHAGA
STEINBACH REG. S.S.
STEINBACH, MB
COLIN
DAVIDSON
WATERLOO C.I.
WATERLOO, ON
LINO
DEMASI
ST. IGNATIUS H.S.
THUNDER BAY, ON
VALERIE
DEMERS
CEGEP ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU
SAINT-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, PQ
JESSIE
DING
SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD C.I.
SCARBOROUGH, ON
DANIEL
FISHMAN
MARIANOPOLIS COLLEGE
MONTREAL, PQ
SIMON R
FUNG
PORT MOODY S.S.S.
PORT MOODY, BC
MIHNEA
GALETEANU
FOREST HILL C.I.
TORONTO, ON
LOUIS PHILIP
GUAY
CEGEP ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU
SAINT-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, PQ
SHAWN
HARRISON
KAMLOOPS S.S.S.
KAMLOOPS, BC
DAVID
HILDEBRAND
FORT RICHMOND C.I.
WINNIPEG, MB
IVAN
HO
SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL H.S.
CALGARY, AB
KENNETH
HO
DON MILLS C.I.
DON MILLS, ON
XUAN
HUANG
VANIER COLLEGE
VILLE ST. LAURENT, PQ
ILYIA
KAUSHANSKY
NEWTONBROOK S.S.
NORTH YORK, ON
IGOR
KHAVKINE
VANIER COLLEGE
VILLE ST. LAURENT, PQ
GARY
KWAN
PRINCE OF WALES S.S.
VANCOUVER, BC
BONNIE
KWOK
HAVERGAL COLLEGE
TORONTO, ON
SIMON
LACOSTE JULIEN
CEGEP EDOUARD-MONTPETIT
LONGUEUIL, PQ
KENNETH
LAM
LESTER B. PEARSON C.I.
AGINCOURT, ON
DANICA
LAM
DON MILLS C.I.
DON MILLS, ON
CHRIS
LANGFORD
PORT PERRY H.S.
PORT PERRY, ON
JONATHAN
LAU
SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL H.S.
CALGARY, AB
ANDY
LAW
ALBERT CAMPBELL C.I.
SCARBOROUGH, ON
JAMES
LEE
ERIC HAMBER S.S.
VANCOUVER, BC
NORMAN
LI
VINCENT MASSEY S.S.
WINDSOR, ON
GARY
LO
EARL HAIG S.S.
NORTH YORK, ON
MATTHEW
MACHINA
VINCENT MASSEY S.S.
WINDSOR, ON
SHAWN
MALHOTRA
VINCENT MASSEY S.S.
WINDSOR, ON
OSIRIS
MAN
EARL HAIG S.S.
NORTH YORK, ON
JAMES
MCTAVISH
KITCHENER-WATERLOO C.I. & V.I.
KITCHENER, ON
FRANCOIS
MILETTE
COLLEGE DE MAISONNEUVE
MONTREAL, PQ
ROGER
MONG
DON MILLS C.I.
DON MILLS, ON
JUDY
NG
EARL HAIG S.S.
NORTH YORK, ON
ANGIE
NG
EARL HAIG S.S.
NORTH YORK, ON
SHU
NIU
RIVERSIDE S.S.
PORT COQUITLAM, BC
MATTHEW
OUYANG
O'NEILL C.V.I.
OSHAWA, ON
MEGAN
OWEN
LISGAR C.I.
OTTAWA, ON
NIHAR
PASALA
WOBURN C.I.
SCARBOROUGH, ON
LEE
PAUL
DR. NORMAN BETHUNE C.I.
AGINCOURT, ON
STEFAN
PINTILIE
ST. ROBERT C.H.S.
THORNHILL, ON
MATHIEU
PLAMONDON
CEGEP MERICI
QUEBEC, PQ
ANCA
PRICA
GEORGE S. HENRY ACADEMY
NORTH YORK, ON
DALIA
ROTSTEIN
UNIV. OF TORONTO SCHOOLS
TORONTO, ON
WILSON
SHIEH
MCNALLY COMP. H.S.
EDMONTON, AB
JOSEPH
STAUTTENER
CENTRAL HURON S.S.
CLINTON, ON
HUGH
STRANGE
LISGAR C.I.
OTTAWA, ON
PREYADHARSHN
SUBRAMANIAM
MARC GARNEAU C.I.
DON MILLS, ON
SEBASTIAN
SZYSZKOWICZ
LYCEE PAUL CLAUDEL
OTTAWA, ON
KAICHIN
TAI
UNIVERSITY HILL S.S.
VANCOUVER, BC
PEGGY
TANG
MILLIKEN MILLS H.S.
UNIONVILLE, ON
ERIN
TONG
SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL S.S.
VANCOUVER, BC
JEANETTE
TSANG
ERIC HAMBER S.S.
VANCOUVER, BC
SINZIANA
TUGULEA
ST. JOHN'S-RAVENSCOURT SCHOOL
WINNIPEG, MB
DAVE
VANDERVIES
SARNIA NORTHERN C.I. & V.S.
SARNIA, ON
LEON
VARGA
FOREST HEIGHTS C.I.
KITCHENER, ON
JACK
WANG
CEDARBRAE C.I.
SCARBOROUGH, ON
KANG KANG
WANG
RIVERDALE C.I.
TORONTO, ON
SZYMON
WARTAK
WATERLOO C.I.
WATERLOO, ON
PATRICK
WONG
WESTDALE S.S.
HAMILTON, ON
BRIAN
WONG
SOUTHWOOD S.S.
CAMBRIDGE, ON
LIKAI
WU
SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL H.S.
CALGARY, AB
PATRICK
WU
DR. NORMAN BETHUNE C.I.
AGINCOURT, ON
EVERETT
YIP
EARL HAIG S.S.
NORTH YORK, ON
MARTHA
YIP
WOBURN C.I.
SCARBOROUGH, ON
THOMAS
ZAMOJSKI
SEMINAIRE SALESIEN
SHERBROOKE, PQ
ZHEHUI
ZHONG
VINCENT MASSEY S.S.
WINDSOR, ON
WEI
ZHU
FORT RICHMOND C.I.
WINNIPEG, MB


© Société mathématique du Canada, 2014 : https://smc.math.ca/