CMS/SMC
Société mathématique du Canada
www.smc.math.ca
Société mathématique du Canada
  location:  ÉducationconcoursOMC
Éducation        

Gagnants de l'OMC par année par rang

Nom Ville Province Ecole Année Rang
Zhuoqun (Alex) SongExeter, NH[---]Phillips Exeter Academy20141
Kevin SunExeter, NH[---]Phillips Exeter Academy20142
Caleb JiRedmond, WA[---]The Bear Creek School20143
Zhi Xue (Toby) ChenMarkhamONMarkville Secondary School2014HM
Vahid Fazel-RezaiExeter, NH[---]Phillips Exeter Academy2014HM
Yan (Bill) HuangPrinceton Junction, NJ[---]Stuart Academy2014HM
Nicholas SunLisle, IL[---]Kennedy Jr. High2014HM
Xiaoze (Jerry) WuTorontoONMarc Garneau C.I.2014HM
Fei WuTorontoONUpper Canada College2014HM
Calvin DengCary, NC[---]NC School of Science and Math20131
Alex (ZhuoQun) SongExeter, NH[---]Phillips Exeter Academy20132
Kevin SunNaperville, IL[---]Naperville Central High School20133
Richard (Rongxin) DuTorontoONMarc Garneau Collegiate Institute2013HM
John (Zhiyao) MaRedmond, WA[---]Interlake High School2013HM
Alexander WhatleySpring, TX[---]North Houston Academy2013HM
Jerry (Xiaoze) WuTorontoONMarc Garneau Collegiate Institute2013HM
Calvin DengCary, NC[---]NC School of Science and Math20121
Alex SongWaterlooONPhillips Exeter Academy20122
Daniel SpivakThornhillONBayview Secondary School20123
Kevin ZhouMarkhamONWoburn Collegiate Institute20123
Matthew BrennanTorontoONUpper Canada College2012HM
John MaRedmond, WA[---]Interlake High School2012HM
James RickardsOttawaONColonel By Secondary School2012HM
Kevin SunNaperville, IL[---]Naperville Central High School2012HM
Alexander WhatleySpring, TX[---]North Houston Academy2012HM
Mariya SardarliEdmontonABStrathcona High School20111
Calvin DengRaleigh, NC[---]William G. Enloe High School20112
Alex SongBeverly Hills, MI[---]Detroit Country Day Middle School20113
Matthew BrennanTorontoONUpper Canada College2011HM
Yuzhou ChenAgincourtONSir John A. Macdonald Collegiate Institute2011HM
Yi LiuTorontoONYork Mills Collegiate Institute2011HM
James RickardsGloucesterONColonel By Secondary School2011HM
Hunter SpinkCalgaryABWestern Canada High School2011HM
Susan SunWest VancouverBCWest Vancouver Secondary School2011HM
Alex SongWindsorONVincent Massey Secondary School20101
James RickardsGreelyONColonel by Secondary School20102
Jonathan ZungTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools20103
Robin ChengCoquitlamBCPinetree Secondary School2010HM
Zhi Qiang LiuTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2010HM
Chen SunLondonONA.B. Lucas Secondary School2010HM
Jixuan WangTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2010HM
Yuqi ZhuVancouverBCUniversity Hill Secondary School2010HM
Jonathan SchneiderTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools20091
Danny ShiCalgaryABSir Winston Churchill High School20092
Jarno SunCalgaryABWestern Canada High School20093
Ahmad AbdiTorontoONSabouhi Academy of Art & Design2009HM
Robin ChengCoquitlamBCPinetree Secondary School2009HM
Nikita LvovWestmountQCMarianopolis College2009HM
Hunter SpinkCalgaryABWestern Canada High School2009HM
Chen SunLondonONA.B. Lucas Secondary School2009HM
Chen SunLondonONA.B. Lucas Secondary School20081
Jonathan SchneiderTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools20082
Yan (Cynthia) LiTorontoONDr. Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute20083
Dimitri DziabenkoTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2008HM
Neil GurramTroy, MI[---]Indus Center for Academic Excellence2008HM
XiaoLin ShiCalgaryABSir Winston Churchill High School2008HM
Chengyue (Jarno) SunCalgaryABWestern Canada High School2008HM
Tianyao ZhangTorontoONSir John a. Macdonald Collegiate Institute2008HM
Yan LiScarboroughONDr. Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute20071
Jonathan SchneiderTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools20072
Jarno SunCalgaryABWestern Canada High School20073
Jia GuoOshawaONO'Neill Collegiate and Vocational Institute2007HM
Kent HuynhTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools2007HM
Steven KarpVancouverBCLord Byng Secondary School2007HM
Alexander RemorovNorth YorkONWilliam Mackenzie Collegiate Institute2007HM
Dong Uk (David) RheeEdmontonABMcNally Composite High School20061
Yufei ZhaoTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute20062
Shawn EastwoodSingapore[---]Canadian International School20063
Alan GuoOshawaONO'Neill Collegiate and Vocational Institute2006HM
Kent HuynhTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools2006HM
Viktoriya KrakovnaTorontoONVaughan Road Academy2006HM
Alexander RemorovWaterlooONWaterloo Collegiate Institute2006HM
Thomas TangNorth YorkONA.Y. Jackson Secondary School2006HM
Peng ShiAgincourtONSir John A. MacDonald Collegiate Institute20051
Yang (Richard) PengTorontoONVaughan Road Academy20052
Yufei ZhaoDon MillsONDon Mills Collegiate Institute20053
Boris BravermanCalgaryABSir Winston Churchill High School2005HM
Lin FeiDon MillsONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2005HM
Elyot GrantKitchenerONCameron Heights Collegiate Institute2005HM
Zheng GuoCalgaryABWestern Canada High School2005HM
Oleg IvriiDon MillsONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2005HM
Dong Uk (David) RheeEdmontonABMcNally School2005HM
Shaun WhiteWindsorONVincent Massey Secondary School2005HM
Yufei ZhaoDon MillsONDon Mills Collegiate Institute20041
Jacob TsimermanTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools20042
David RheeEdmontonABMcNally School20043
Boris BravermanCalgaryABSimon Fraser Junior High2004HM
Dennis ChuangOkotoksABStrathcona-Tweedsmuir School2004HM
Gabriel Gauthier-ShalomMontrealQCMarianopolis College2004HM
Oleg IvriiDon MillsONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2004HM
János KramárTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools2004HM
Andrew MaoLondonONA.B. Lucas Secondary School2004HM
Richard PengTorontoONVaughan Road Academy2004HM
Peng ShiAgincourtONSir John A. MacDonald Collegiate Institute2004HM
János KramárTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools20031
Tianyi HanTorontoONWoburn Collegiate Institute Toronto20032
Robert Barrington LeighEdmontonABOld Scona Academic High School20033
Olena BormashenkoTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2003HM
Ali FeizmohammadiNorth YorkONNorthview Heights Secondary School2003HM
Ralph FurmaniakLondonONA.B. Lucas Secondary School2003HM
Oleg IvriiDon MillsONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2003HM
Andrew MaoLondonONA.B. Lucas Secondary School2003HM
Jacob TsimermanTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools2003HM
Tianyi HanTorontoONWoburn Collegiate Institute20021
Roger MongTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute20022
Paul ChengWest VancouverBCWest Vancouver Secondary School20023
Robert Barrington LeighEdmontonABOld Scona Academic High School2002HM
Olena BormashenkoTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2002HM
Xiaoxuan JinWindsorONVincent Massey Secondary School2002HM
Timothy KusalikHalifaxNSQueen Elizabeth High School2002HM
Cornwall LauVancouverBCDavid Thompson Secondary School2002HM
Feng TianWindsorONVincent Massey Secondary School2002HM
Yang YangTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2002HM
Daniel BroxWest VancouverBCSentinel Secondary School20011
Roger MongTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute20012
Nima KamoosiWest VancouverBCWest Vancouver Secondary School20013
Olena BormashenkoTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2001HM
Alexander FinkCalgaryABQueen Elizabeth High School2001HM
Kenneth HoTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2001HM
Liang HongTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools2001HM
Dennis WeiTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools2001HM
Robert ZimanTorontoONWilliam Lyon MacKenzie Collegiate Institute2001HM
Daniel BroxWest VancouverBCSentinel Secondary School20001
David ArthurTorontoONUpper Canada College20002
David PritchardScarboroughONWoburn Collegiate Institute20003
Robert Barrington LeighEdmontonABVernon Barford Junior High School2000HM
Paul ChengWest VancouverBCWest Vancouver Secondary School2000HM
Keon ChoiNorth YorkONA.Y. Jackson Secondary School2000HM
David GoodmanWinnipegMBKelvin High School2000HM
Bogdan MoldovanNorth YorkONGeorge S. Henry Academy2000HM
Roger MongDon MillsONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2000HM
Jimmy ChuiNorth YorkONEarl Haig Secondary School19991
Adrian ChanTorontoONUpper Canada College19992
David PritchardScarboroughONWoburn Collegiate Institute19993
Edmond ChoiNorth YorkONA.Y. Jackson Secondary School1999HM
Masoud KamgarpourNorth VancouverBCCarson Graham Secondary School1999HM
Pierre LeVanHullQCPetit Séminaire de Québec1999HM
Jessica LeiWindsorONVincent Massey Secondary School1999HM
Dave NicholsonFenelon FallsONFenelon Falls Secondary School1999HM
Yannick SolariLongueuilQCCollege Edouard Montpetit1999HM
Adrian ChanTorontoONUpper Canada College19981
Adrian BirkaPort ColborneONLakeshore Catholic High School19982
Jimmy ChuiNorth YorkONEarl Haig Secondary School19983
Fahim AhmadMississaugaONThe Woodlands Secondary School1998HM
David ArthurTorontoONUpper Canada College1998HM
Keon ChoiNorth YorkONA.Y. Jackson Secondary School1998HM
Chen HeHamiltonONColumbia International College1998HM
Xin HuangBramptonONCentral Peel Secondary School1998HM
Zion KwokVancouverBCEric Hamber Secondary School1998HM
Yin LeiWindsorONVincent Massey Secondary School1998HM
Adrian TangScarboroughONAlbert Campbell Collegiate Institute1998HM
Dale WhitmoreSt. John'sNFPrince of Wales Collegiate1998HM
Sabin CautisNorth YorkONEarl Haig Secondary School19971
Byung-Kyu ChunEdmontonABHarry Ainlay Composite High School19972
Mihaela EnachescuMontrealQCDawson College19973
Byung-Kyu ChunEdmontonABHarry Ainlay Composite High School19961
Richard HoshinoTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19962
Soroosh YazdaniNorth YorkONEarl Haig Secondary School19962
Sabin CautisNorth YorkONEarl Haig Secondary School19963
Adrian ChanTorontoONUpper Canada College19963
Ondrej LhotákBurlingtonONAldershot High School19963
Colin PercivalBurnabyBCBurnaby Central Secondary School19963
Mihaela EnachescuMontréalQCÉcole Secondaire St. Luc19964
Deepee KhoslaOttawaONLisgar Collegiate Institute19965
Bhaskara MarthiOttawaONLisgar Collegiate Institute19965
Alan MartinGloucesterONGloucester High School19965
Michael TingOttawaONLisgar Collegiate Institute19965
Donny CheungWinnipegMBSt. John's-Ravenscourt School19951
Byung-Kyu ChunEdmontonABHarry Ainlay Composite High School19952
Alyssa KerNorth YorkONYork Mills Collegiate Institute19952
Andrew ArchibaldVille St LaurentQCVanier College19953
Derek KismanCalgaryABQueen Elizabeth High School19953
Chritian HerlingWestmountQCDawson College19954
Cyrus Chen HsiaScarboroughONWoburn Collegiate Institute19954
Deepee KhoslaOttawaONLisgar Collegiate Institute19954
Sabin CautisNorth YorkONEarl Haig Secondary School19955
Adrian ChanTorontoONUpper Canada College19955
Richard HoshinoTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19955
Frédéric LatourL'AssomptionQCCollège de l'Assomption19955
Howard LeungSt. LambertQCChamplain Regional College19955
Colin PercivalBurnabyBCBurnaby Central Secondary School19955
Mintcho PetkovVictoriaBCLester Pearson College19955
Lawrence TangRichmondBCSteveston Senior Secondary School19955
Kevin PurbhooTorontoONNorthern Secondary School19941
Daniel HerlingWestmountQCDawson College19942
Edward LeungTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19942
Christian HerlingMontrealQCDawson College19943
Cyrus Chen HsiaScarboroughONWoburn Collegiate Institute19944
Wing Ho LeungLongueuilQCÉcole Secondaire Lemoyne d'Iberville19944
Michael TingOttawaONLisgar Collegiate Institute19944
Howard FeldmanNorth YorkONEarl Haig Secondary School19945
Christopher I. HendrieOwen SoundONWest Hill Secondary School19945
Alex IvriiTorontoONJarvis Collegiate Institute19945
Alistair SavageCalgaryABWestern Canada High School19945
Matthew SzczesnyMississaugaONLoyola Catholic Secondary School19945
Brian C.Y. WongTorontoONLawrence Park Collegiate Institute19945
Naoki SatoTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19931
Edward LeungTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19932
Alex LeeScarboroughONWexford Collegiate Institute19933
J.P. GrossmanTorontoONNorthern Secondary School19921
Eric LaiTorontoONThe Toronto French School19922
Kevin King Hin CheungAgincourtONAgincourt Collegiate Institute19923
Ian GoldbergTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19911
J.P. GrossmanTorontoONNorthern Secondary School19911
Janos CsirikVictoriaBCLester B. Pearson Coll. of the Pacific19912
Adam Meredith LoganOttawaONLisgar Collegiate Institute19913
J.P. GrossmanTorontoONNorthern Secondary School19901
Ian GoldbergTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19902
Hugh ThomasWinnipegMBKelvin High School19903
Eli Michael LapellScarboroughONWoburn Collegiate Institute19891
Hugh ThomasVancouverBCSir Winston Churchill Secondary School19892
Chris SchachScarboroughONWoburn Collegiate Institute19893
Gurraj SanghaWindsorONHon.W.C. Kennedy Collegiate Institute19881
David McKinnonVancouverBCSt. George's School19882
Philip JongNorth YorkONEarl Haig Secondary School19883
Ravi D. VakilEtobicokeONMartingrove Collegiate Institute19871
Colin M. SpringerWaterlooONWaterloo Collegiate Institute19872
Michael TylmanDownsviewONCommunity Hebrew Academy of Toronto19873
Ravi D. VakilEtobicokeONMartingrove Collegiate Institute19861
Bryan Keith FeirVictoriaBCSt. Michaels University19862
Rocky LeeScarboroughONWoburn Collegiate Institute19863
Minh Tue VoMontréalQCÉcole Secondaire St-Luc19851
Moses Gabriel KleinTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19852
Stephen Andrew SmithRichmond HillONLangstaff Secondary School19853
Minh Tue VoMontréalQCÉcole Secondaire St-Luc19841
Frank D'IppolitoSudburyONLaSalle Secondary School19842
Mike MolloyMetcalfeONOsgoode Township High School19843
William James RucklidgeTorontoONToronto French School19831
Martin PiotteMontrealQCCollege des Eudistes19832
Michael ClaseSt-John'sNFMemorial University of Newfoundland19833
Alastair RucklidgeTorontoONToronto French School19821
Charles S.A. TimarTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19822
Edward Douglas HattonPeterboroughONAdam Scott C.V.I.19823
David Walter AshThunder BayONFort William Collegiate Institute19811
Arthur Paul SmithSt. John'sNFMemorial University of Newfoundland19812
Julian WestVancouverBCSaint-George's School19813
John James ChewTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19801
David Walter AshThunder BayONFort William Collegiate Institute19802
Stanislav Michael ValnicekSaskatoonSKEvan Hardy Collegiate Institute19803
William Ross BrownRockcliffe ParkONAshbury College19791
David Walter AshThunder BayONFort William Collegiate Institute19792
Peter E. JaySudburyONLoEllen Park Secondary School19793
Michael AlbertPenetanguisheneONPenetanguishene Secondary School19781
David YachCambridgeONGalt Collegiate Institute and Vocational School19782
Peter BumbulisScarboroughONAlternate Scarborough Education19783
Igor E. RivinWindsorONVincent Massey Secondary School19771
Pui Wing PongDon MillsONOverlea Secondary School19772
Robert Alexander EwanKingstonONLoyalist C.V.I.19773
Rajiv GuptaThunder BayONSir Winston Churchill C.V.I.19761
Patrick SmithMontrealQCSnowdon Campus of Vanier College19762
Oscar M. NierstraszTorontoONBloor Collegiate Institute19763
Art B. OwenOttawaONSir Robert Borden High School19763
Patrick SmithMontrealQCMonkland High School19751
James WilliamsOttawaONMerivale High School19751
Norman J. WildbergerRichmondBCRichmond Hill High School19753
James WilliamsOttawaONMerivale High School19741
Douglas StinsonGuelphONJohn F. Ross Collegiate19742
Bill LeslieWinnipegMBGordon Bell High School19743
Alan ListoeSaskatoonSKAden Bowman Collegiate19731
Luc St. LouisMontréalQCCEGEP de Maisonneuve19731
Allen A. McIntoshOttawaONGloucester High School19733
Donald T. KerseyHamiltonONHill Park Secondary School19721
Mark S. BraderGuelphONJohn F. Ross C.V.I19722
John R. LawsonBurlingtonONBurlington Central H.S.19723
John G. SavardEdmontonABSt. Joseph's Composite H.S.19723
Bruce NielsonVancouverBCPoint Grey Secondary School19711
John SpougeVancouverBCSt. George's School19712
Edward SevernScarboroughONCedarbrae Collegiate Inst.19713
Simon TuEdmontonABHarry Ainlay Composite High School19713
John SpougeVancouverBCSt. George's School19701
Karl A. StromSault Ste-MarieONSir James Dunn Secondary School19691
Randolf W. FranklinOttawaONLisgar Collegiate19692
Daniel A. GautreauTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19693
Russell O. RedmanVictoriaBCClaremont Senior Secondary School19693


© Société mathématique du Canada, 2014 : https://smc.math.ca/