CMS/SMC
Canadian Mathematical Society
www.cms.math.ca
Canadian Mathematical Society

Disclaimer: Ads shown below do not indicate CMS endorsement.

2013 Sun Life Financial Canadian Open Math Challenge - Nov 6/7

2013 Sun Life Financial Canadian Open Math Challenge - Nov 6/7

Prize Draw

The Canadian Mathematical Society has conducted a random draw for prizes. All official competitors who wrote the COMC in Canada were included.

The Grand Prize of $500 goes to:

Yilisha Wu

from King's Christian Collegiate in Oakville, ON !

Congratulations Yilisha !

Second Prize Winners

The students listed below each win $100:

  • Briand, Celia of St. Agnes Jr. High (Halifax, NS)
  • Colussi, Mark of Brebeuf College School (Willowdale, ON)
  • Farrukh, Fiza of Holy Heart of Mary (St. John's, NL)
  • Freisacher, Austen of Glebe Collegiate Institute (Ottawa, ON)
  • Jugpal, Manraj of Forest Heights Collegiate Institute (Kitchener, ON)
  • Kim, Yeonjin of Bernice MacNaughton High School (Moncton, NB)
  • Krabel, Franz of FH Collins Secondary (whitehorse, YT)
  • Lee, Jaewoo of Fort Richmond Collegiate (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Li, Haole (Tiger) of Saint Michaels University School (Victoria, BC)
  • Liu, Torres of Colonel Gray Sr. H.S (Charlottetown, PE)
  • McKee, Alannis of Ecole St. Patrick High School (Yellowknife, NT)
  • Min, Philippe of Marianopolis College (Westmount, QC)
  • Parutwi, Veraj of Mentor College (Mississauga, ON)
  • Rieder, Jianna of Walter Murray Collegiate (Saskatoon, SK)
  • Shahi, Ankur of Sir Winston Churchill C.V.I. (Thunder Bay, ON)
  • Wrubleski, Liam of Queen Elizabeth Jr/Sr High School (Calgary, AB)

Small Prize Winners

The students listed below are winners of a 2013 COMC T-shirt or USB thumb drive:

Alphabetic index: A B C D F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W X Y Z

A

  • Agarwal, Joshua of Sir Winston Churchill High School (Calgary, AB)
  • Ahmadian, Pouya of Earl Haig Secondary School (North York, ON)
  • Alexiev, Ram of Sutherland Secondary (North Vancouver, BC)
  • Amaranath, Aurthy of Marc Garneau C.I. (Toronto, ON)
  • Anand, Mansimran of Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School (Brampton, ON)
  • Ayoub, Tj of A. B. Lucas Secondary School (London, ON)

B

  • Bae, Jung Seok of Vanier College (Saint-Laurent, QC)
  • Balabhaskaran, Vishnu of Bernice MacNaughton High School (Moncton, NB)
  • Bao, Gong-Fan of University of Toronto Schools (Toronto, ON)
  • Bhuiyan, Rashad of Morrish Public School (Scarborough, ON)
  • Bilamjian, Pardy of Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne (Montreal, QC)
  • Bolger, Chris of Nepean H.S. (Ottawa, ON)
  • Brar, Jasmeet of Port Credit Secondary School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Brown, Baylee of Sir John A Macdonald High (Upper Tantallon, NS)
  • Brown, Jacob of University of Toronto Schools (Toronto, ON)
  • Brushett, Cameron of Iroquois Ridge High School (Oakville, ON)
  • Bryden, Clay of Charles P. Allen H.S. (Bedford, NS)

C

  • Carrière, Olivier of Champlain Regional College (Saint-Lambert, QC)
  • Chai, Yu of Semiahmoo Secondary School (Surrey, BC)
  • Chan, Michael of Unionville H.S. (Markham, ON)
  • Chang, Daniel of R.C. Palmer S.S. (Richmond, BC)
  • Chang, Ian of Webber Academy (Calgary, AB)
  • Chee, Jessica of University of Toronto Schools (Toronto, ON)
  • Chen, Chih-Chun of University Hill Secondary School (Vancouver, BC)
  • Chen, Francie of Nepean H.S. (Ottawa, ON)
  • Chen, Jessica of Earl Haig Secondary School (North York, ON)
  • Chen, Jingxi of Columbia International College (Hamilton, ON)
  • Chen, Letian of Hon. Vincent Massey S. S. (Windsor, ON)
  • Chen, Liyu of London Int'l Academy (London, ON)
  • Chen, Morris of Marc Garneau C.I. (Toronto, ON)
  • Chen, Ningxin of Queen Elizabeth Jr/Sr High School (Calgary, AB)
  • Chen, Tianyi of Western Canada H.S. (Calgary, AB)
  • Chen, Yu Rong of Richmond Green Secondary School (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Chiera, Emma of John F. Ross C.V.I. (Guelph, ON)
  • Chung, Sei Woong of Terry Fox Secondary School (Port Coquitlam, BC)
  • Colby, Sharon of Oakville Trafalgar High School (Oakville, ON)

D

  • Dai, Wenjin of Lord Byng S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Dai, Yuxiang of White Oaks Secondary School (Oakville, ON)
  • Davis, John of University of Toronto Schools (Toronto, ON)
  • De Groodt, Kristo of Oakville Trafalgar High School (Oakville, ON)
  • Deng, Kaiyue of Waterloo C.I. (Waterloo, ON)
  • Deslandes, Mathieu of Cégep de Granby Haute-Yamaska (Granby, QC)
  • Dumbrava, Mihai of Assumption College School (Brantford, ON)
  • Dupont, Nathan of Cégep Sainte-Foy (Québec, QC)
  • Durr, Michael-Roy of Luther College High School (Regina, SK)

F

  • Fan, Kitty of Prince of Wales S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Fang, Tommy of Markville S.S (Markham, ON)
  • Fei, Yining of Abbey Park H.S. (Oakville, ON)
  • Feng, Leo of Hon. Vincent Massey S. S. (Windsor, ON)
  • Feng, Peter of Marc Garneau C.I. (Toronto, ON)
  • Fowler, Stuart of Waterloo C.I. (Waterloo, ON)
  • Foxcroft, Michael of St. George's Junior School (Vancouver, BC)

G

  • Gan, Bill of Hon. Vincent Massey S. S. (Windsor, ON)
  • Gao, Yuan of Pacific Academy (Surrey, BC)
  • Geliebter, Eyal of Terry Fox Secondary School (Port Coquitlam, BC)
  • Gill, Sumeet of R.E. Mountain S.S. (Langley, BC)
  • Go, Paul of Earl Haig Secondary School (North York, ON)
  • Golub, Vital of Richmond Hill H.S. (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Gong, Samuel of Moscrop Secondary School (Burnaby, BC)
  • Gong, Tong Sheng of Canada International College (Scarborough, ON)
  • Grimsey, Stephen of Newtonbrook S.S. (Toronto, ON)
  • Guan, Gordon of Richmond Hill H.S. (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Guay, Keara of St. Mary C.S.S. (Pickering, ON)
  • Gupta, Rahul of Victoria Park CI (North York, ON)

H

  • Han, Jing of Walter Murray Collegiate (Saskatoon, SK)
  • Harris, Octavio of Sir John A. Macdonald S.S. (Waterloo, ON)
  • He, Siyan of Markham D.H.S. (Markham, ON)
  • Herbert, Christophe of École Sécondaire Catholique MGR-de-Charbonnel (Toronto, ON)
  • Ho, Sze King of Earl Haig Secondary School (North York, ON)
  • Hongyi, Qin of Don Mills C.I. (North York, ON)
  • Hu, Jiacheng of Rockridge Secondary School (West Vancouver, BC)
  • Huang, Jeffrey of Richmond Hill H.S. (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Huang, Zichen of A.Y. Jackson S.S. (North York, ON)

I

  • Iaboni, Giuliano of Mentor College (Mississauga, ON)
  • Imam, Habiba of Erin Centre Middle School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Izykowski, Konrad of Fraser Heights S.S. (Surrey, BC)

J

  • Jagdev, Abhijeet of Henry Wise Wood Sr. H.S (Calgary, AB)
  • Jang, Jiwoo of Richmond Hill H.S. (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Ji, Michael Younghoon of Rockridge Secondary School (West Vancouver, BC)
  • Jiang, Andy of Oakville Trafalgar High School (Oakville, ON)
  • Jiang, James of Moscrop Secondary School (Burnaby, BC)
  • Jiang, Zhengye of Pacific Academy (Surrey, BC)
  • Junaid, Brian of Parkside H.S. (Dundas, ON)

K

  • Kang, Jenny of Rick Hansen PS (Aurora, ON)
  • Karwa, Farhan of Fraser Heights S.S. (Surrey, BC)
  • Kay, Matt of University of Toronto Schools (Toronto, ON)
  • Kay, Rupert of St. George's School (Vancouver, BC)
  • Keng, Yu-Juo of Balmoral Hall School (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Khan, Hamza of Erin Centre Middle School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Kiki, Mohamed of Hon. W.C. Kennedy Collegiate (Windsor, ON)
  • Kim, Hong Jun of Westmount Charter School (Calgary, AB)
  • Kim, Janny of Richmond Hill H.S. (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Kim, Jessica of Martingrove Collegiate Institute (Toronto, ON)
  • Kim, Jun of Burnaby Central S.S. (Burnaby, BC)
  • Kim, William of Brebeuf College School (Willowdale, ON)
  • Kirillov, Amdreu of West Carleton S.S. (Dunrobin, ON)
  • Klippenstein, Michi of Riverdale C.I. (Toronto, ON)
  • Kotlyarov, Eric of Fisherville (toronto, ON)
  • Kuo, Gini of Sir Winston Churchill S. S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Kwan, Carmen of École Sécondaire Catholique MGR-de-Charbonnel (Toronto, ON)
  • Kyprianou, Giorgos of Assumption College School (Brantford, ON)

L

  • Lai, Alan of Magee S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Lam, Felix of Victoria Park CI (North York, ON)
  • Latif, Nimra of Assumption College School (Brantford, ON)
  • Law, Justine of University of Toronto Schools (Toronto, ON)
  • Le, Ann of Sinclair S.S. (Whitby, ON)
  • Leclerc-Ritchie, Frédérique of Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne (Montreal, QC)
  • Lee, Albert of Windermere Secondary (Vancouver, BC)
  • Lee, Brian of R.E. Mountain S.S. (Langley, BC)
  • Lee, Cheyoung of West Vancouver Secondary School (West Vancouver, BC)
  • Lee, Harley of John Fraser Secondary School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Lee, Jaeho of John Abbott College (Ste Ann de Bellevue, QC)
  • Lee, Rani of Burnaby Mountain Secondary (Burnaby, BC)
  • Li, Alice of Leaside H.S. (East York, ON)
  • Li, Darren of Old Scona Academic School (Edmonton, AB)
  • Li, Jimmy of Earl Haig Secondary School (North York, ON)
  • Li, Lily of Southpointe Academy (Delta, BC)
  • Li, Lingyi of Bond International College (Toronto, ON)
  • Li, Penghan of Lord Byng S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Li, Sophie of Rocky Lake Junior High School (Bedford, NS)
  • Li, Suwen of Vaughan Secondary School (Thornhill, ON)
  • Li, Xin Yi of Canada International College (Scarborough, ON)
  • Li, Ying Qi (Tammy) of R.C. Palmer S.S. (Richmond, BC)
  • Li, Zeyu of Lord Byng S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Li, Zheqi (Jessie) of Burnaby South Secondary (Burnaby, BC)
  • Lian, Alicia of North Toronto C.I. (Toronto, ON)
  • Liang, Frank of Moscrop Secondary School (Burnaby, BC)
  • Liang, Haozhong of Lord Byng S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Liang, Ryan of Killarney Secondary School (Vancouver, BC)
  • Lin, Brian of Markville S.S (Markham, ON)
  • Lin, Clarence of Richmond Hill H.S. (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Lin, Mindy of Burnaby South Secondary (Burnaby, BC)
  • Lin, Qiao (Ciaoslin) of R.E. Mountain S.S. (Langley, BC)
  • Lipari, Giuseppe of Lower Canada College (Montreal, QC)
  • Liu, Bill of London Central S. S. (London, ON)
  • Liu, Celina of Erin Centre Middle School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Liu, Chang of Fredericton H.S. (Fredericton, NB)
  • Liu, Emma of Pinetree S.S. (Coquitlam, BC)
  • Liu, Jian Shu (Andrew) of New Westminster S.S. (New Westminster, BC)
  • Liu, Jui-Chi of Richmond Green Secondary School (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Liu, Kevin of Earl of March S.S. (Kanata, ON)
  • Liu, Ross of Old Scona Academic School (Edmonton, AB)
  • Liu, Xuanting of Victoria Park CI (North York, ON)
  • Lo, Stephanie of Pinetree S.S. (Coquitlam, BC)
  • Low, Wilfrid Kung Yang of Saint Michaels University School (Victoria, BC)
  • Lu, Alice of Inspiration Learning Centre (Aurora, ON)
  • Lu, Yang of Sir Winston Churchill High School (Calgary, AB)
  • Luk, Alvin of William Lyon Mackenzie CI (North York, ON)
  • Lumanlan, Jerico Marion of Mulgrave School (West Vancouver, BC)
  • Luo, Mica of A.N. Myer (Niagara Falls, ON)
  • Létourneau, Hugues of Collège André-Grasset (Montréal, QC)

M

  • Ma, Michael of John Fraser Secondary School (Mississauga, ON)
  • MacEachern, Arlo of Pickering H.S. (Ajax, ON)
  • Macaloney, Alexander of Claremont S.S. (Victoria, BC)
  • Mahler, Aidan of John F. Ross C.V.I. (Guelph, ON)
  • Manji, Danyal of University of Toronto Schools (Toronto, ON)
  • Manjunath, Anoop of University of Toronto Schools (Toronto, ON)
  • Mao, Benjamin of Pinetree S.S. (Coquitlam, BC)
  • Maybee, Jacob of St. Matthew H.S. (Orleans, ON)
  • Mayer, Paxton of Nepean H.S. (Ottawa, ON)
  • Mazurek, Philip of Oakville Trafalgar High School (Oakville, ON)
  • McDonald, Sarah of Glenlyon Norfolk School (Victoria, BC)
  • McIver, Cameron of South Delta S.S. (Delta, BC)
  • Mei, Jie of Marianopolis College (Westmount, QC)
  • Montesa, Timothy of St. Thomas Aquinas High School (North Vancouver, BC)
  • Montgomery-Stinson, Taylor of Claremont S.S. (Victoria, BC)
  • Morraz, Matthew of West Carleton S.S. (Dunrobin, ON)
  • Mu, Sitong of Mentor College (Mississauga, ON)

N

  • Narojnaia, Marie of Aurora High School (Aurora, ON)
  • Ngo, Jameson of William Lyon Mackenzie CI (North York, ON)
  • Ni, Abel of Semiahmoo Secondary School (Surrey, BC)
  • Nie, David of Fleetwood Park Secondary (Surrey, BC)
  • Nobakht, Aryan of Aurora High School (Aurora, ON)

O

  • O'Connel, Mackenzie of Assumption College School (Brantford, ON)

P

  • Pang, Lawrence of Marc Garneau C.I. (Toronto, ON)
  • Parent, Alec of John Abbott College (Ste Ann de Bellevue, QC)
  • Park, Bryn of Ballenas Secondary School (Parksville, BC)
  • Pascual, Alyssandra of Archbishop MacDonald H.S. (Edmonton, AB)
  • Patel, Ankil of Pickering H.S. (Ajax, ON)
  • Patel, Vidhy of Old Scona Academic School (Edmonton, AB)
  • Patterson, Jasmine of St. Clement's School (Toronto, ON)
  • Phan, Chi Nguyen Quynh of Mentor College (Mississauga, ON)
  • Prodensky, Shany of Newtonbrook S.S. (Toronto, ON)
  • Pun, Nicholas of Westmount Charter School (Calgary, AB)

R

  • Radigan, Hailey of Etobicoke School of the Arts (Etobicoke, ON)
  • Rogers, Meghan of Claremont S.S. (Victoria, BC)
  • Roy, Vincent of Cégep de Sherbrooke (Sherbrooke, QC)

S

  • Sadler, Mitch of Abbey Park H.S. (Oakville, ON)
  • Sales, Emmanuel of Eric Hamber S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Samek, Gabrielle of St. Clement's School (Toronto, ON)
  • Sanderson, Emily of John F. Ross C.V.I. (Guelph, ON)
  • Shang, Thomas of The Woodlands School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Shao, Yue of University Hill Secondary School (Vancouver, BC)
  • Sher, Gabriel of Lisgar Collegiate Institute (Ottawa, ON)
  • Shi, Jake of Nepean H.S. (Ottawa, ON)
  • Shi, Lucas of Stephen Leacock C.I. (Scarborough, ON)
  • Shin, Kevin Hyun Seok of Sentinel S.S. (West Vancouver, BC)
  • Shlayen, Joseph of Vaughan Secondary School (Thornhill, ON)
  • Skinnider, Jonathan of Saint Michaels University School (Victoria, BC)
  • Stanley, Thomas of Luther College High School (Regina, SK)
  • Su, Kitty of Richmond Hill H.S. (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Suh, Reginald of Holy Cross Reg. H.S. (Surrey, BC)
  • Sun, Alice of Burnaby North S.S. (Burnaby, BC)
  • Sun, Kaiwen of Lord Byng S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Sun, Yun Lan of North Toronto C.I. (Toronto, ON)
  • Sunaoshi, Takuya of Bodwell H.S. (North Vancouver, BC)
  • Sybersma, Mary of Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School (Burlington, ON)

T

  • Tadwalkar, Sahil of Oakville Trafalgar High School (Oakville, ON)
  • Talbot, Lauren of Lord Byng S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Timofyeyev, Vladyslav of Sir Winston Churchill High School (Calgary, AB)
  • Ting, Allan of Magee S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Toor, Sumeet of Southpointe Academy (Delta, BC)
  • Toulany, Alexander of Halifax West High School (Halifax, NS)
  • Tse, Bryan of Markville S.S (Markham, ON)
  • Tse, Wayne of Sir Winston Churchill S. S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Turcotte, Gabrielle of Leaside H.S. (East York, ON)

V

  • Vande Burgt, Matthew of St. Joseph's Catholic High School (Barrie, ON)
  • Vishnyakova, Evgenia of Tanenbaum Community Hebrew Academy of Toronto (Vaughan, ON)
  • Vivekanantha, Prushoth of Hon. Vincent Massey S. S. (Windsor, ON)

W

  • Wadkar, Pranit of Johnston Heights Jr. S.S. (Surrey, BC)
  • Waldman, Russell of Tanenbaum Community Hebrew Academy of Toronto (Vaughan, ON)
  • Wang, Cun of Canada International College (Scarborough, ON)
  • Wang, Jueqi of Fraser Heights S.S. (Surrey, BC)
  • Wang, Samuel of Top Educational Advantages Corp (Toronto, ON)
  • Wang, Xuexin of John Polanyi Colleagiate Institute (TORONTO, ON)
  • Wang, Zhirui of R.C. Palmer S.S. (Richmond, BC)
  • Wang, Ziyin of A.Y. Jackson S.S. (North York, ON)
  • Welsh, Golden of Cégep Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu (Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC)
  • Williams, Sydney of King's Christian Collegiate (Oakville, ON)
  • Wong, Winston of Unionville H.S. (Markham, ON)
  • Wongjariyakul, Thanaphat of Bodwell H.S. (North Vancouver, BC)
  • Wu, Bryce of Gleneagle S.S. (Coquitlam, BC)
  • Wu, Jason of Western Canada H.S. (Calgary, AB)
  • Wu, Laura of University of Toronto Schools (Toronto, ON)

X

  • Xiang, Xue (Sunny) of Point Grey Secondary School (Vancouver, BC)
  • Xiao, Jamie of Bodwell H.S. (North Vancouver, BC)
  • Xiao, Yin of Upper Canada College (Toronto, ON)
  • Xiong, Yehan of London Int'l Academy (London, ON)
  • Xu, Jingru of South Delta S.S. (Delta, BC)
  • Xu, Katie of White Oaks Secondary School (Oakville, ON)
  • Xu, Michael of St. John's-Ravenscourt School (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Xu, Mokai of Olympiads School (North York, ON)
  • Xu, Robbin of Lisgar Collegiate Institute (Ottawa, ON)
  • Xu, Scott of Glenforest Secondary School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Xu, Stephen of Bell High School (Nepean, ON)
  • Xu, Sum of Pinetree S.S. (Coquitlam, BC)
  • Xu, Vivian of Northern S.S. (Toronto, ON)

Y

  • Yamawaki, Shunpei of Sir Winston Churchill S. S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Yang, Feiyi of Georges Vanier S.S. (North York, ON)
  • Yang, Kaichun of Bodwell H.S. (North Vancouver, BC)
  • Yang, Tiffany of Saint Michaels University School (Victoria, BC)
  • Yao, Xiaoyuan of York Mills C.I. (North York, ON)
  • Ye, Liying of Georges Vanier S.S. (North York, ON)
  • Yin, Shiyu of South Delta S.S. (Delta, BC)
  • Ying, Jeffrey of The Woodlands School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Young, Andrew of Humberside C.I. (Toronto, ON)
  • Yu, Eric of Marianopolis College (Westmount, QC)
  • Yu, Frank of Victoria Park CI (North York, ON)
  • Yu, Hang of London Int'l Academy (London, ON)
  • Yu, Wenjie of London Int'l Academy (London, ON)
  • Yuan, Allan of Don Mills C.I. (North York, ON)
  • Yue, Bangyan of Mulgrave School (West Vancouver, BC)
  • Yzenbrandt, Kai of Claremont S.S. (Victoria, BC)

Z

  • Zeng, Derek of Richmond S.S. (Richmond, BC)
  • Zhai, Xinying (Jessie) of Sager Education Inc (Vancouver, BC)
  • Zhan, Reena of University of Toronto Schools (Toronto, ON)
  • Zhang, Annie of Richmond Green Secondary School (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Zhang, Candice Yunjing of Sentinel S.S. (West Vancouver, BC)
  • Zhang, Connie of Glenforest Secondary School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Zhang, Gavin of Sir Winston Churchill S. S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Zhang, Junya (Lily) of Earl Haig Secondary School (North York, ON)
  • Zhang, Raena of Stephen Leacock C.I. (Scarborough, ON)
  • Zhang, Waley of New Westminster S.S. (New Westminster, BC)
  • Zhang, Xiaotong of London Int'l Academy (London, ON)
  • Zhang, Xuechun of Don Mills C.I. (North York, ON)
  • Zhang, Yollanda of York Mills C.I. (North York, ON)
  • Zhang, Yuxin of Bodwell H.S. (North Vancouver, BC)
  • Zhang, Zhengyi of Sir Winston Churchill S. S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Zhao, Tiantian of Columbia International College (Hamilton, ON)
  • Zhong, Elaine of Iroquois Ridge High School (Oakville, ON)
  • Zhou, Kevin of Rockridge Secondary School (West Vancouver, BC)
  • Zhou, Leon of St. George's School (Vancouver, BC)
  • Zhu, Bihan of Georges Vanier S.S. (North York, ON)
  • Zhu, Garbo of St. Margaret's School (Victoria, BC)
  • Zhu, Hong of John Fraser Secondary School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Zhu, Jenny of Pinetree S.S. (Coquitlam, BC)
  • Zhu, Mingjie of Fort Richmond Collegiate (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Zhu, Tongyi of White Oaks Secondary School (Oakville, ON)
  • Zou, Kevin of Montgomery Middle School (Coquitlam, BC)

To report errors or omissions for this page, please contact competitions@cms.math.ca.

 

© Canadian Mathematical Society, 2014 : https://cms.math.ca/