CMS/SMC
Canadian Mathematical Society
www.cms.math.ca
Canadian Mathematical Society

Disclaimer: Ads shown below do not indicate CMS endorsement.

Sun Life Financial

Canadian Open
Mathematics Challenge

Prize Draw

The Canadian Mathematical Society has conducted a random draw for prizes. All official competitors who wrote the COMC in Canada were included.

The Grand Prize of $1 000 goes to:

Adam Albogatchiev

from Glenforest Secondary School in Mississauga, ON !

Congratulations Adam !

T-Shirt Winners

The students listed below are winners of a CMS 2011 COMC T-shirt:

Alphabetic index: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

  • Adam, Braeden of Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Windsor, ON)
  • Ahmed, Zaman of Webber Academy (Calgary, AB)
  • Ahn, Kurt of Lord Byng S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Ahn, Suyeon of Assumption College School (Windsor, ON)
  • Ai, Shihan of A.Y. Jackson S.S. (North York, ON)
  • Alam, Rejuana of Northern S.S. (Toronto, ON)
  • Alteen, Dianna of Corner Brook Regional High (Corner Brook, NL)
  • Artymouicz, Adam of Northern S.S. (Toronto, ON)
  • Ashbourne, Paul of Aurora High School (Aurora, ON)
  • Ashimova, Altynay of Bodwell H.S. (North Vancouver, BC)
  • Au-Yeung, Timothy of Hon. W. C. Kennedy C.I. (Windsor, ON)

B

  • Bagheri, Moeen of Leo Hayes H.S. (Fredericton, NB)
  • Bai, Edward of A.Y. Jackson S.S. (North York, ON)
  • Barnett, Steven of North Toronto C.I. (Toronto, ON)
  • Belov, Denis of Bodwell H.S. (North Vancouver, BC)
  • Bharwani, Nash of Richmond Hill H.S. (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Bhatti, Irwind of Southpointe Academy (Delta, BC)
  • Blanchard, Martin of Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne (Montreal, QC)
  • Bleyan, Hrayr of Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute (Toronto, ON)
  • Bontlees, Liam of Mount Prevost MS, Duncan, BC (Duncan, BC)
  • Boughn, Ameila of St. Clement's School (Toronto, ON)
  • Brigdan, Matthew of Queen Elizabeth H.S. (Calgary, AB)
  • Buda, Sergiu of John Taylor C.I. (Winnipeg, MB)

C

  • Cagalawan, James of Francis Libermann C.H.S. (Scarborough, ON)
  • Cai, Gary (Zi Peng) of Agincourt Collegiate Institute (Scarborough, ON)
  • Cai, Xue Si of Marianopolis College (Westmount, QC)
  • Cao, Victoria of Hon. Vincent Massey S. S. (Windsor, ON)
  • Catz, Astrid of Stephen Lewis S.S. (Thornhill, ON)
  • Chai, Justin of Upper Canada College (Toronto, ON)
  • Chan, Calvin Lie Chi of Pickering College (Newmarket, ON)
  • Chan, Jeremy of John Fraser Secondary School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Chan, Jia-Ying of College St. Louis (Lasalle, QC)
  • Chan, Yu Ching Jay of St. Margaret's School (Victoria, BC)
  • Chao, Yu-Hsin (Jerry) of Bodwell H.S. (North Vancouver, BC)
  • Chapman, Mike of Osgoode Township High School (Metcalfe, ON)
  • Cheang, Kevin of Windermere Secondary (Vancouver, BC)
  • Chen, Flora of Port Credit Secondary School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Chen, Harley of Richmond S.S. (Richmond, BC)
  • Chen, Jackson of Sir Winston Churchill High School (Calgary, AB)
  • Chen, Jaden of Lorne Park S.S. (Mississauga, ON)
  • Chen, Tiffany of St. Margaret's School (Victoria, BC)
  • Chen, Tina of Canada International College (Scarborough, ON)
  • Chen, YaJing of Georges Vanier S.S. (North York, ON)
  • Chen, Yingru of London Int'l Academy (London, ON)
  • Chen, Yongfan of York Mills C.I. (North York, ON)
  • Chen, You of Semiahmoo Secondary School (Surrey, BC)
  • Cheng, Dylan of Dr. Norman Bethune C.I. (Scarborough, ON)
  • Cheng, Lou of Collège Jean de Brebeuf (Montréal, QC)
  • Cheng, Vicky of Agincourt Collegiate Institute (Scarborough, ON)
  • Chiu, Isabella of University of Toronto Schools (Toronto, ON)
  • Chong, Sherman of Canada International College (Scarborough, ON)
  • Chow, Mandee of Henry Wise Wood Sr. H.S (Calgary, AB)
  • Chu, Eddie of Argyle S.S. (North Vancouver, BC)
  • Chu, Lavina of John Fraser Secondary School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Chu, Weilian of Old Scona Academic School (Edmonton, AB)
  • Colquhoun, Sarah of Bell High School (Nepean, ON)
  • Corkett, Duane of McNally Comp. H.S. (Edmonton, AB)
  • Critak, Nico of Iroquois Ridge High School (Oakville, ON)

D

  • d'Eugenio, Giuseppe of Vanier College (Saint-Laurent, QC)
  • Dale, Alex of St. Matthew H.S. (Orleans, ON)
  • Daniels, Alan of St. Andrew's College (Aurora, ON)
  • Dao, Andy of William Lyon Mackenzie CI (North York, ON)
  • Davies, Bobby of Port Credit Secondary School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Deschamps, David of Hillfield-Strathallan Coll. H.S. (Hamilton, ON)
  • Ding, Yizhuo of Columbia International College (Hamilton, ON)
  • Ding, Yujia of Champlain Regional College (Saint-Lambert, QC)
  • Dong, You (York) of Lord Byng S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Downey, Eva of Balmoral Hall School (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Drolet, Charles of Cégep de Sherbrooke (Sherbrooke, QC)
  • Du, Eugene of Western Canada H.S. (Calgary, AB)
  • Duan, Sylvia of St. Margaret's School (Victoria, BC)
  • Dubé, Félix of Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne (Montreal, QC)

E

  • Elamuhilan, Janushan of Morrish Public School (Scarborough, ON)
  • ElSayed, Tasneem of John Fraser Secondary School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Enkin Lewis, Shlomo of Grant Park H.S. (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Ergina, Sam of Lower Canada College (Montreal, QC)
  • Evans, Stuart of Sandwich Secondary School (LaSalle, ON)

F

  • Fan, Henry of Oakville Trafalgar High School (Oakville, ON)
  • Feng, Tuo of Canada International College (Scarborough, ON)
  • Feng, Yi Hui of Collège Jean de Brebeuf (Montréal, QC)
  • Fenlon, Fionna of Sir Winston Churchill C.V.I. (Thunder Bay, ON)
  • Fisher, Katie of Sir John A. Macdonald S.S. (Waterloo, ON)

G

  • Gao, HanYang of Vancouver College H.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Gerard, Christophe of Walter Murray Collegiate (Saskatoon, SK)
  • Ghassemi, Taha of John Abbott College (Ste Ann de Bellevue, QC)
  • Giesbrecht, Carissa of Monsignor J. Pereyma (Oshawa, ON)
  • Gilrola, Mitchell of Leo Hayes H.S. (Fredericton, NB)
  • Gomolin, Arieh of Marianopolis College (Westmount, QC)
  • Gong, Shawn of Sir Winston Churchill C.V.I. (Thunder Bay, ON)
  • Goring, Spencer of New Westminster S.S. (New Westminster, BC)
  • Gorovikov, Vladimir of Centennial Collegiate (Saskatoon, SK)
  • Goulet-Bourdon, Maxime of Champlain Regional College (Saint-Lambert, QC)
  • Grande, Antonio of Vanier College (Saint-Laurent, QC)
  • Groves, Lucas of Clarenville High School (Clarenville, NL)
  • Gu, An of Magee S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Guo, Feng of Don Mills C.I. (North York, ON)

H

  • Hahm, Hyoung Jo (Jason) of Martingrove Collegiate Institute (Toronto, ON)
  • Han, Henry of St. George's School (Vancouver, BC)
  • Han, Henry of Sir John A. Macdonald S.S. (Waterloo, ON)
  • Hayes, Reid of Sir John A. Macdonald S.S. (Waterloo, ON)
  • He, Andie of Earl Haig Secondary School (North York, ON)
  • He, Hilary of Magee S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • He, ShuJia of Charles P. Allen H.S. (Bedford, NS)
  • Ho, Edward of Marc Garneau C.I. (Toronto, ON)
  • Hou, Coco of Bond Academy/Bond International College (Toronto, ON)
  • Hou, Shilin of Walter Murray Collegiate (Saskatoon, SK)
  • Hsu, Meng-Den (Peter) of Pinetree S.S. (Coquitlam, BC)
  • Hsu, Yingzi of Matthew McNair S.S. (Richmond, BC)
  • Hu, Laureen (Le) of Western Canada H.S. (Calgary, AB)
  • Huang, Andrew of Unionville H.S. (Markham, ON)
  • Huang, Darrien of Burnaby South Secondary (Burnaby, BC)
  • Huang, Justin of Riverdale C.I. (Toronto, ON)
  • Huang, Ruoxia of Lord Byng S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Huang, Wina of Crofton House School (Vancouver, BC)
  • Huang, Winnie of frontenac secondary (kingston, ON)
  • Huang, Yingqi of London Int'l Academy (London, ON)
  • Hung, Hei Ling Nicholas of Brebeuf College School (Willowdale, ON)

I

  • Iannvcci, Natalie of Monsignor Johnson C.S.S. (Etobicoke, ON)
  • Inniss, Joshua of Archbishop Jordan Catholic High School (Sherwood Park, AB)
  • Ionescu, Benjamin of Centennial Reg. H.S. (Greenfield Park, QC)

J

  • Jacot, Gabriel of Humberside C.I. (Toronto, ON)
  • Janmohamed, Alyf of Upper Canada College (Toronto, ON)
  • Jeong, Sean of Robert Bateman H. S. (Burlington, ON)
  • Jeoung, Steve of London Central S. S. (London, ON)
  • Jiang, Bill of Lisgar Collegiate Institute (Ottawa, ON)
  • Jin, Hao of Bell High School (Nepean, ON)
  • Jin, Jerena of Bond Academy/Bond International College (Toronto, ON)
  • Jin, Tony of West Point Grey Academy (Vancouver, BC)
  • Jo, Daniel of Fredericton H.S. (Fredericton, NB)
  • Joe, Adam of Nepean H.S. (Ottawa, ON)
  • Juhnke, Luisa of South Huron D.H.S. (Exeter, ON)
  • Jung, Esther of Earl Haig Secondary School (North York, ON)
  • Jung, Young Hwan (Tommy) of The Woodlands School (Mississauga, ON)

K

  • Kan, Da Min of Claremont S.S. (Victoria, BC)
  • Kandola, Manisha of New Westminster S.S. (New Westminster, BC)
  • Kang, Il Hae of Webber Academy (Calgary, AB)
  • Katani Shooshtari, Mohammad Amin of Newtonbrook S.S. (Toronto, ON)
  • Ken, Yiming (Michael) of Lord Byng S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Khachatrian, Haroutiun of Brebeuf College School (Willowdale, ON)
  • Khamar, Kunal of Middlefield C.I. (Markham, ON)
  • Kim, Charles of York Mills C.I. (North York, ON)
  • Kim, David of Ernest Manning High School (Calgary, AB)
  • Kim, Hongjo of King's Christian Collegiate (Oakville, ON)
  • Kim, Jennifer of Abbey Park H.S. (Oakville, ON)
  • Kim, JiSup of Yale Secondary (Abbotsford, BC)
  • Kim, Matthew of Glenforest Secondary School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Kim, Nelson of Toronto District Christian High School (Woodbridge, ON)
  • Kim, Paul Da Hyun of Heritage Woods Secondary (Port Moody, BC)
  • Kim, Shina of Centennial Collegiate (Saskatoon, SK)
  • Kim, Yun-Jae of Lisgar Collegiate Institute (Ottawa, ON)
  • King, Vanessa of Ernest Manning High School (Calgary, AB)
  • Klumbauer, Damian of Lorne Park S.S. (Mississauga, ON)
  • Kong, Angus of Hon. Vincent Massey S. S. (Windsor, ON)
  • Kou, Xiaohuang of Champlain St-Lawrence (Québec, QC)
  • Kwan, Laurie of Earl Haig Secondary School (North York, ON)
  • Kwok, Winston of Upper Canada College (Toronto, ON)

L

  • Ladha, Alim of Hillfield-Strathallan Coll. H.S. (Hamilton, ON)
  • Lai, Samuel of Vancouver College H.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Lam, Sarah of Dr. G.W. Williams S.S (Aurora, ON)
  • Lapointe, Simon of Cégep Ste. Foy (Québec, QC)
  • Laranjeiro, Anore of Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School (Hamilton, ON)
  • Lau, Kelton of Markville S.S (Markham, ON)
  • Le Sage-Fafard, Sophie of Collège André-Grasset (Montréal, QC)
  • Lee, Adrian of Sinclair S.S. (Whitby, ON)
  • Lee, Cornell of Pinetree S.S. (Coquitlam, BC)
  • Lee, David of Abbey Park H.S. (Oakville, ON)
  • Lee, Ian of St. George's School (Vancouver, BC)
  • Lee, Juliana of A.Y. Jackson S.S. (North York, ON)
  • Lee, Young Seo (Diane) of Luther College High School (Regina, SK)
  • Lei, Cyndi of New Westminster S.S. (New Westminster, BC)
  • Lele, Meghan of The Woodlands School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Leung, Michelle of Bloor C.I. (Toronto, ON)
  • Leung, Vincent of R.C. Palmer S.S. (Richmond, BC)
  • Li, Alan of Markville S.S (Markham, ON)
  • Li, Alice of Sarnia Northern C.I. & V.S. (Sarnia, ON)
  • Li, Betty of White Oaks Secondary School (Oakville, ON)
  • Li, Chunxiao of Clarkson S.S. (Mississauga, ON)
  • Li, Huinan (Helen) of Queen Elizabeth H.S. (Calgary, AB)
  • Li, Jia Shu of West Vancouver Secondary School (West Vancouver, BC)
  • Li, Junzhe of Hillfield-Strathallan Coll. H.S. (Hamilton, ON)
  • Li, Lily of Sir Winston Churchill S. S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Li, Liying of Prince of Wales S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Li, Paul of R.C. Palmer S.S. (Richmond, BC)
  • Li, Shida of Marianopolis College (Westmount, QC)
  • Li, Shuhao of Semiahmoo Secondary School (Surrey, BC)
  • Li, Veronica of Southpointe Academy (Delta, BC)
  • Li, Vicky of Thornhill S.S. (Thornhill, ON)
  • Liang, Sike of Columbia International College (Hamilton, ON)
  • Liao, Jacky of Albert Campbell Collegiate Institute (Toronto, ON)
  • Lim, Andrew of William Lyon Mackenzie CI (North York, ON)
  • Lin, Cong of Pinetree S.S. (Coquitlam, BC)
  • Lin, Erica of Pinetree S.S. (Coquitlam, BC)
  • Lin, Laban of Fraser Heights S.S. (Surrey, BC)
  • Lin, Ling of Fraser Heights S.S. (Surrey, BC)
  • Lin, Rachel (Rou-Chen) of University Transition Program (Vancouver, BC)
  • Lin, Timothy of R.C. Palmer S.S. (Richmond, BC)
  • Liu, Andy of The Woodlands School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Liu, Chelsea (Ziche) of Dr. Norman Bethune C.I. (Scarborough, ON)
  • Liu, Geyi (Johnson) of Lord Byng S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Liu, Hong-Yue (Sean) of Sir Winston Churchill S. S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Liu, Hsin-Yen of William Lyon Mackenzie CI (North York, ON)
  • Liu, Mingyao of Oak Bay High School (Victoria, BC)
  • Liu, Shawn of Hon. Vincent Massey S. S. (Windsor, ON)
  • Liu, Shi Zuo of Columbia International College (Hamilton, ON)
  • Liu, Sihao (Frank) of Don Mills C.I. (North York, ON)
  • Liu, Viko (JiaQi) of Burnaby Central S.S. (Burnaby, BC)
  • Liu, Yifan of Lord Byng S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Lo, Andy of Thornhill S.S. (Thornhill, ON)
  • Lo, Calvin of Glenforest Secondary School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Lo, Simon of New Westminster S.S. (New Westminster, BC)
  • Loa, Patrick of East York C.I. (East York, ON)
  • Lockman, Sandhini of St. John's-Ravenscourt School (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Loewen, James of E. L. Crossley Secondary School (Fonthill, ON)
  • Long, Xueshan of Georges Vanier S.S. (North York, ON)
  • Loree-Spacek, Jack of Sir Winston Churchill C.V.I. (Thunder Bay, ON)
  • Lotte, Ariane of Cégep de Rosemont (Montréal, QC)
  • Lou, Jishi of Don Mills C.I. (North York, ON)
  • Lu, Lingxiao of Magee S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Lu, Liz of Sir Winston Churchill S. S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Lu, Phillip of Sir John A. Macdonald S.S. (Waterloo, ON)
  • Lu, Travis of Vaughan Secondary School (Thornhill, ON)
  • Lung, Patrick of Marc Garneau C.I. (Toronto, ON)
  • Luo, Xi of Marianopolis College (Westmount, QC)
  • Luo, Yiyun of Glebe Collegiate Institute (Ottawa, ON)
  • Luu, Ivy of Parkdale Junior & Senior Public School (Toronto, ON)
  • Lynch, Thomas of Riverdale C.I. (Toronto, ON)

M

  • Ma, Amelia of Southpointe Academy (Delta, BC)
  • Ma, Ken of Grant Park H.S. (Winnipeg, MB)
  • MacDonald, Alannah of E. L. Crossley Secondary School (Fonthill, ON)
  • MacDonald, Brandon of Dr. John Hugh Gillis School (Antigonish, NS)
  • MacFarlane, Emily of Northern S.S. (Toronto, ON)
  • Mao, Xuefan of Columbia International College (Hamilton, ON)
  • Marshall, Samuel of Charles P. Allen H.S. (Bedford, NS)
  • Massé, Catherine of Cégep Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu (Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC)
  • Matsui, Hasuto of Lord Byng S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Mayank, Dhruv of Webber Academy (Calgary, AB)
  • McDonald, Brad of Sir Winston Churchill High School (Calgary, AB)
  • Mendis, Melisha of Balmoral Hall School (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Meng, Felix of Unionville H.S. (Markham, ON)
  • Milner, Jake of Walter Murray Collegiate (Saskatoon, SK)
  • Mohamed, Faraz of Westmount Charter School (Calgary, AB)
  • Montroy, Malcolm of Nepean H.S. (Ottawa, ON)
  • Moro, Pedro of Sandwich Secondary School (LaSalle, ON)

N

  • Nam, Jung Hyun (John) of R.E. Mountain S.S. (Langley, BC)
  • Nawaz, Aqsa of Sir John A. Macdonald S.S. (Waterloo, ON)
  • Ng, Ambrose of Oakville Trafalgar High School (Oakville, ON)
  • Ng, Crystal of Richmond Hill H.S. (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Ng, Yan Hung (Matt) of A. B. Lucas Secondary School (London, ON)
  • Nguyen, Lam of York Memorial Collegiate Institute (Toronto, ON)
  • Nguyen, Minh-Tri of Collège de Maisonneuve (Montréal, QC)
  • Nguyen, Vanessa of St. Clement's School (Toronto, ON)
  • Nie, Tian of Westdale S.S. (Hamilton, ON)
  • Norman, Jacob of Mount Prevost MS, Duncan, BC (Duncan, BC)

O

  • Odwak, Cori of Grant Park H.S. (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Oringer, Cory of Lower Canada College (Montreal, QC)
  • Ostrander, Kaitlin of Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School (Hamilton, ON)
  • Otto, Kalin of Westmount Charter School (Calgary, AB)
  • OuYang, Victor of Agincourt Collegiate Institute (Scarborough, ON)
  • Ouysuis-Mongerson, Frederik of John Abbott College (Ste Ann de Bellevue, QC)

P

  • Pan, Andrew of Walter Murray Collegiate (Saskatoon, SK)
  • Pan, Yun Yi of The Woodlands School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Pang, Michael of St. John's-Ravenscourt School (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Parilova, Veva of Stephen Lewis S.S. (Thornhill, ON)
  • Park, John of Pinetree S.S. (Coquitlam, BC)
  • Park, Joo Heon of Fraser Heights S.S. (Surrey, BC)
  • Park, Jun Yang (James) of R.E. Mountain S.S. (Langley, BC)
  • Park, Kyu Young of Southridge School (Surrey, BC)
  • Park, Minsang (Mike) of University Transition Program (Vancouver, BC)
  • Parmar, Hanna of Pinetree S.S. (Coquitlam, BC)
  • Parmar, Simran of Cariboo Hill S.S. (Burnaby, BC)
  • Pechersky, David of Vaughan Secondary School (Thornhill, ON)
  • Pecile, Jacob of Riverdale C.I. (Toronto, ON)
  • Persofsky, Benjamin of The Dragon Academy (Toronto, ON)
  • Pham Ngoc, Minh of Magee S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Ping, Claire of Sir Winston Churchill S. S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Pliszka, Kenji of St. John's-Ravenscourt School (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Porteous, Cameron of Forest Heights Collegiate Institute (Kitchener, ON)

Q

  • Qian, Long of University Hill Secondary School (Vancouver, BC)
  • Qiu, Barry of Johnston Heights Jr. S.S. (Surrey, BC)
  • Quan, Curtis of Colonel By Secondary School (Gloucester, ON)

R

  • Ramkishore, Anouchka of King City S.S. (King City, ON)
  • Ramsden, Sophie of Sentinel S.S. (West Vancouver, BC)
  • Ranas, Rae Alissa of Princess Margaret Secondary School (Delta, BC)
  • Reesor, Emma of Glenforest Secondary School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Ren, Shaun of The Woodlands School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Richard, Gabriel of Waterloo C.I. (Waterloo, ON)
  • Richardson, Daniel of Lorne Park S.S. (Mississauga, ON)
  • Rideout, Colin of Queen Elizabeth Reg. H.S. (Conception Bay South, NL)
  • Rim, Wei of Glenforest Secondary School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Rivard, Jillian of Osgoode Township High School (Metcalfe, ON)
  • Robertson, Ezekiel of Horton High School (Greenwich, NS)
  • Romano, Giovanni of Glenview Park S.S. (Cambridge, ON)
  • Rose, Grant of Clarenville High School (Clarenville, NL)
  • Ross, Cody of Springhill High School (Springhill, NS)
  • Roy, Simon-Pierre of Collège F.X. Garneau (Québec, QC)
  • Ruan, Ken of Stephen Leacock C.I. (Scarborough, ON)
  • Ryan, Sarah of St. Clement's School (Toronto, ON)

S

  • Salazar, Julian of Henry Wise Wood Sr. H.S (Calgary, AB)
  • Sanderson, Tyler of Manitouwadge High School (Manitouwadge, ON)
  • Seknon, Manvir of St Augustine SS (Brampton, ON)
  • Seo, Brian of Pinetree S.S. (Coquitlam, BC)
  • Seyed Ghasemipour, Seyed Kamyar of Earl Haig Secondary School (North York, ON)
  • Shah, Prajay of Henry Wise Wood Sr. H.S (Calgary, AB)
  • Shang, Sam of Sir Winston Churchill High School (Calgary, AB)
  • Shen, Kevin of Sir Winston Churchill S. S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Shen, Sirui of Hon. Vincent Massey S. S. (Windsor, ON)
  • Sheng, Ming En of John Fraser Secondary School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Shi, Everest of Burnaby North S.S. (Burnaby, BC)
  • Shi, Jenny of Earl Haig Secondary School (North York, ON)
  • Shi, Ruiqi of London Int'l Academy (London, ON)
  • Shin, John of The Woodlands School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Sin, Emily of Glenforest Secondary School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Sit, Alicia of St. Matthew H.S. (Orleans, ON)
  • Sivarajah, Harish of Albert Campbell Collegiate Institute (Toronto, ON)
  • Siydock, Ian of frontenac secondary (kingston, ON)
  • Skelly, Matthew of Sinclair S.S. (Whitby, ON)
  • Solis, Stephen of Mother Teresa Catholic Secondary School (London, ON)
  • Song, Ellen of Horton High School (Wolfville, NS)
  • Spice, Danielle of Oakville Trafalgar High School (Oakville, ON)
  • Su, Amy of William Aberhart High School (Calgary, AB)
  • Su, Ying of Dr. Norman Bethune C.I. (Scarborough, ON)
  • Su, Zichuan of Marianopolis College (Westmount, QC)
  • Sun, Haoyu (Charles) of Colonel Gray Sr. H.S (Charlottetown, PE)
  • Sun, Huan Xin of Columbia International College (Hamilton, ON)
  • Sun, Jianwei (Jian Jian) of Western Canada H.S. (Calgary, AB)
  • Sun, Olive of Burnaby South Secondary (Burnaby, BC)
  • Sun, Susan of West Vancouver Secondary School (West Vancouver, BC)
  • Sundaralingam, Lakshman of Burnaby South Secondary (Burnaby, BC)
  • Suo, Shun Da (Simon) of Olympiads School (North York, ON)
  • Suryadevara, Krishna of York Memorial Collegiate Institute (Toronto, ON)
  • Sze, Shing Kwan of Bodwell H.S. (North Vancouver, BC)
  • Szeto, Jeffrey of Markville S.S (Markham, ON)

T

  • Tahmid, Ahnaf of East York C.I. (East York, ON)
  • Tajadod, Alireza of Thornhill S.S. (Thornhill, ON)
  • Tan, Boon Hwee of Evan Hardy Collegiate (Saskatoon, SK)
  • Tan, Sarah of St. Clement's School (Toronto, ON)
  • Tang, Julia of William Lyon Mackenzie CI (North York, ON)
  • Tao, Yifan of Stephen Leacock C.I. (Scarborough, ON)
  • Teutsch, Laura of Merivale H.S. (Nepean, ON)
  • Thambimuthi, Thanujah of William Aberhart High School (Calgary, AB)
  • Thompson, Garrett of Sarnia C.I. & V.S. (Sarnia, ON)
  • Tian, Feng of Western Canada H.S. (Calgary, AB)
  • Tian, Lei of Columbia International College (Hamilton, ON)
  • Tin, Benton of Markham D.H.S. (Markham, ON)
  • Trudelle, Guillaume of Collège de Maisonneuve (Montréal, QC)
  • Tucson, Tyler of Forest Heights Collegiate Institute (Kitchener, ON)

U

  • Urban, Matthew of Riverside S.S. (Port Coquitlam, BC)

V

  • Vainio, Taaron of Sir Winston Churchill C.V.I. (Thunder Bay, ON)
  • Vallières, Élise of Cégep de Chicoutimi (Chicoutimi, QC)
  • Vedpathak, Omkar of Harold M. Brathwaite S. S. (Brampton, ON)
  • Viarouge, Isabelle of Collège F.X. Garneau (Québec, QC)
  • Vierich, Alex of Earl of March S.S. (Kanata, ON)
  • Virtue, Christoples of William Aberhart High School (Calgary, AB)

W

  • Wadhvana, Neil of Etobicoke School of the Arts (toronto, ON)
  • Wang, Gary of Colonel By Secondary School (Gloucester, ON)
  • Wang, Jack of Don Mills C.I. (North York, ON)
  • Wang, Jason of Colonel Gray Sr. H.S (Charlottetown, PE)
  • Wang, Jesse K. of Lisgar Collegiate Institute (Ottawa, ON)
  • Wang, Jiayi of Henry Wise Wood Sr. H.S (Calgary, AB)
  • Wang, Josh of Pinetree S.S. (Coquitlam, BC)
  • Wang, Kevin of Sir Winston Churchill S. S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Wang, Kristy of Old Scona Academic School (Edmonton, AB)
  • Wang, Ray of A.Y. Jackson S.S. (North York, ON)
  • Wang, Winnie of Burnaby North S.S. (Burnaby, BC)
  • Wang, Xuening of Columbia International College (Hamilton, ON)
  • Wang, Yiyao (Ivy) of Georges Vanier S.S. (North York, ON)
  • Wang, Zhihe of London Int'l Academy (London, ON)
  • Wang, Zichun of Lord Byng S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Wang, Zixiao of Richmond Hill H.S. (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Wang, Zixuan of London Int'l Academy (London, ON)
  • Watson, Tyler of St. John's Kilmarnock School (Breslau, ON)
  • Wei, Ben of Olympiads School (North York, ON)
  • Wen, Jingzi of Don Mills C.I. (North York, ON)
  • Weng, Hongzhi of St. Andrew's College (Aurora, ON)
  • Wheeler, Cody of frontenac secondary (kingston, ON)
  • Wong, Joel of Walter Murray Collegiate (Saskatoon, SK)
  • Wong, Shannon of Richmond Hill H.S. (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Wu, Gonghao of York Mills C.I. (North York, ON)
  • Wu, Henry of University of Toronto Schools (Toronto, ON)
  • Wu, Michael of Fort Richmond Collegiate (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Wu, Xiaoze (Jerry) of Marc Garneau C.I. (Toronto, ON)
  • Wyma, Matthew of Walter Murray Collegiate (Saskatoon, SK)

X

  • Xi, Peiqi of Cowichan Sr. S.S. (Duncan, BC)
  • Xi, Yang of London Int'l Academy (London, ON)
  • Xia, Sean of Lisgar Collegiate Institute (Ottawa, ON)
  • Xiao, Edward of Iroquois Ridge High School (Oakville, ON)
  • Xie, Ziwei (Michael) of Iroquois Ridge High School (Oakville, ON)
  • Xiong, Yayang of Burnaby Central S.S. (Burnaby, BC)
  • Xliao, Xiao Tian Qi of Columbia International College (Hamilton, ON)
  • Xu, Leon of Waterloo C.I. (Waterloo, ON)
  • Xu, Maxime of Colonel By Secondary School (Gloucester, ON)
  • Xue, Ziyi (Jerry) of Fraser Heights S.S. (Surrey, BC)

Y

  • Yan, Daniel of Woburn Collegiate Institute (Scarborough, ON)
  • Yan, Henry of Rockridge Secondary School (West Vancouver, BC)
  • Yang, Bernie of Agincourt Collegiate Institute (Scarborough, ON)
  • Yang, Roy of Pinetree S.S. (Coquitlam, BC)
  • Yang, Ruiqi (Sarah) of R.E. Mountain S.S. (Langley, BC)
  • Yang, Xichi of Kelvin H.S. (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Yau, Stanley of Woburn Collegiate Institute (Scarborough, ON)
  • Ye, Guanzhou of Richmond Hill H.S. (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Yin, Tony of Agincourt Collegiate Institute (Scarborough, ON)
  • Yoon, Michaela of Semiahmoo Secondary School (Surrey, BC)
  • Yu, Ally of Dr. Norman Bethune C.I. (Scarborough, ON)
  • Yu, Cleo (Fucheng) of Burnaby North S.S. (Burnaby, BC)
  • Yu, Derek of Evan Hardy Collegiate (Saskatoon, SK)
  • Yu, Meng-ting of Lambrick Park (Victoria, BC)
  • Yu, Shing Him Nicholas (Nicholas) of Lester B. Pearson College (Victoria, BC)
  • Yufan, Qi of Columbia International College (Hamilton, ON)
  • Yule, Carson of Claremont S.S. (Victoria, BC)
  • Yung, Priscilla of Marc Garneau C.I. (Toronto, ON)

Z

  • Zeng, Tion of Earl of March S.S. (Kanata, ON)
  • Zeng, Yan of Southpointe Academy (Delta, BC)
  • Zhang, Amy (BingZhen) of Markham D.H.S. (Markham, ON)
  • Zhang, Anni of Sir Winston Churchill S. S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Zhang, Azura of Elgin Park Secondary School (Surrey, BC)
  • Zhang, Brent of North Toronto C.I. (Toronto, ON)
  • Zhang, Carol (Mian Xiu) of Lord Byng S.S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Zhang, Cynthia of York Mills C.I. (North York, ON)
  • Zhang, Di Seu of St. John's International School (Vancouver, BC)
  • Zhang, Gavin of Sir Winston Churchill S. S. (Vancouver, BC)
  • Zhang, Heming of Fredericton H.S. (Fredericton, NB)
  • Zhang, Hongyu of London Int'l Academy (London, ON)
  • Zhang, Jian Xing of Columbia International College (Hamilton, ON)
  • Zhang, Karen (Jia Rong) of Semiahmoo Secondary School (Surrey, BC)
  • Zhang, Maggie of Marc Garneau C.I. (Toronto, ON)
  • Zhang, Tommy Tiannin of Richmond S.S. (Richmond, BC)
  • Zhang, Weixin of Richmond Hill H.S. (Richmond Hill, ON)
  • Zhang, Yun Qian of Columbia International College (Hamilton, ON)
  • Zhao, Kinna of Albert Campbell Collegiate Institute (Toronto, ON)
  • Zhao, YiJi of Old Scona Academic School (Edmonton, AB)
  • Zheng, Thunder (Pei Ting) of Colonel Gray Sr. H.S (Charlottetown, PE)
  • Zheng, Tommy of Abbey Park H.S. (Oakville, ON)
  • Zhong, Calvin of The Woodlands School (Mississauga, ON)
  • Zhong, Lynn of Claremont S.S. (Victoria, BC)
  • Zhou, Zi Wei of Mulgrave School (West Vancouver, BC)
  • Zhu, David of R.C. Palmer S.S. (Richmond, BC)
  • Zhu, Henry of Pinetree S.S. (Coquitlam, BC)
  • Zhu, Henry of Waterloo C.I. (Waterloo, ON)
  • Zhu, Tian Rong of Semiahmoo Secondary School (Surrey, BC)
  • Zhu, Tianai (Alice) of Western Canada H.S. (Calgary, AB)
  • Zhu, Weiming of Georges Vanier S.S. (North York, ON)
  • Zhu, Yinqin of Unionville H.S. (Markham, ON)
  • Zhu, Yuanhao (Ben) of White Oaks Secondary School (Oakville, ON)
  • Zuo, Yu Xin (Catheryn) of Colonel Gray Sr. H.S (Charlottetown, PE)

To report errors on this page, please contact Jessica St-James at commsp@cms.math.ca.

 

© Canadian Mathematical Society, 2014 : https://cms.math.ca/