CMS/SMC
Canadian Mathematical Society
www.cms.math.ca
Canadian Mathematical Society
Education        

CMO Winners sorted by school by rank

Name City Province School Year Rank
Chen SunLondonONA.B. Lucas Secondary School20081
Ralph FurmaniakLondonONA.B. Lucas Secondary School2003HM
Andrew MaoLondonONA.B. Lucas Secondary School2004HM
Andrew MaoLondonONA.B. Lucas Secondary School2003HM
Chen SunLondonONA.B. Lucas Secondary School2010HM
Chen SunLondonONA.B. Lucas Secondary School2009HM
Keon ChoiNorth YorkONA.Y. Jackson Secondary School2000HM
Edmond ChoiNorth YorkONA.Y. Jackson Secondary School1999HM
Keon ChoiNorth YorkONA.Y. Jackson Secondary School1998HM
Thomas TangNorth YorkONA.Y. Jackson Secondary School2006HM
Edward Douglas HattonPeterboroughONAdam Scott C.V.I.19823
Alan ListoeSaskatoonSKAden Bowman Collegiate19731
Kevin King Hin CheungAgincourtONAgincourt Collegiate Institute19923
Adrian TangScarboroughONAlbert Campbell Collegiate Institute1998HM
Ondrej LhotákBurlingtonONAldershot High School19963
Peter BumbulisScarboroughONAlternate Scarborough Education19783
William Ross BrownRockcliffe ParkONAshbury College19791
Daniel SpivakThornhillONBayview Secondary School20123
Oscar M. NierstraszTorontoONBloor Collegiate Institute19763
John R. LawsonBurlingtonONBurlington Central H.S.19723
Colin PercivalBurnabyBCBurnaby Central Secondary School19963
Colin PercivalBurnabyBCBurnaby Central Secondary School19955
Luc St. LouisMontréalQCCEGEP de Maisonneuve19731
Elyot GrantKitchenerONCameron Heights Collegiate Institute2005HM
Shawn EastwoodSingapore[---]Canadian International School20063
Masoud KamgarpourNorth VancouverBCCarson Graham Secondary School1999HM
Edward SevernScarboroughONCedarbrae Collegiate Inst.19713
Xin HuangBramptonONCentral Peel Secondary School1998HM
Howard LeungSt. LambertQCChamplain Regional College19955
Russell O. RedmanVictoriaBCClaremont Senior Secondary School19693
Yannick SolariLongueuilQCCollege Edouard Montpetit1999HM
Martin PiotteMontrealQCCollege des Eudistes19832
Frédéric LatourL'AssomptionQCCollège de l'Assomption19955
James RickardsOttawaONColonel By Secondary School2012HM
James RickardsGloucesterONColonel By Secondary School2011HM
James RickardsGreelyONColonel by Secondary School20102
Chen HeHamiltonONColumbia International College1998HM
Michael TylmanDownsviewONCommunity Hebrew Academy of Toronto19873
Cornwall LauVancouverBCDavid Thompson Secondary School2002HM
Daniel HerlingWestmountQCDawson College19942
Mihaela EnachescuMontrealQCDawson College19973
Christian HerlingMontrealQCDawson College19943
Chritian HerlingWestmountQCDawson College19954
Alex SongBeverly Hills, MI[---]Detroit Country Day Middle School20113
Yufei ZhaoDon MillsONDon Mills Collegiate Institute20041
Roger MongTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute20022
Roger MongTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute20012
Yufei ZhaoTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute20062
Yufei ZhaoDon MillsONDon Mills Collegiate Institute20053
Olena BormashenkoTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2003HM
Olena BormashenkoTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2002HM
Olena BormashenkoTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2001HM
Dimitri DziabenkoTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2008HM
Lin FeiDon MillsONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2005HM
Kenneth HoTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2001HM
Oleg IvriiDon MillsONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2005HM
Oleg IvriiDon MillsONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2004HM
Oleg IvriiDon MillsONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2003HM
Zhi Qiang LiuTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2010HM
Roger MongDon MillsONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2000HM
Jixuan WangTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2010HM
Yang YangTorontoONDon Mills Collegiate Institute2002HM
Yan LiScarboroughONDr. Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute20071
Yan (Cynthia) LiTorontoONDr. Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute20083
Sabin CautisNorth YorkONEarl Haig Secondary School19971
Jimmy ChuiNorth YorkONEarl Haig Secondary School19991
Soroosh YazdaniNorth YorkONEarl Haig Secondary School19962
Sabin CautisNorth YorkONEarl Haig Secondary School19963
Jimmy ChuiNorth YorkONEarl Haig Secondary School19983
Philip JongNorth YorkONEarl Haig Secondary School19883
Sabin CautisNorth YorkONEarl Haig Secondary School19955
Howard FeldmanNorth YorkONEarl Haig Secondary School19945
Zion KwokVancouverBCEric Hamber Secondary School1998HM
Stanislav Michael ValnicekSaskatoonSKEvan Hardy Collegiate Institute19803
Dave NicholsonFenelon FallsONFenelon Falls Secondary School1999HM
David Walter AshThunder BayONFort William Collegiate Institute19811
David Walter AshThunder BayONFort William Collegiate Institute19802
David Walter AshThunder BayONFort William Collegiate Institute19792
David YachCambridgeONGalt Collegiate Institute and Vocational School19782
Bogdan MoldovanNorth YorkONGeorge S. Henry Academy2000HM
Allen A. McIntoshOttawaONGloucester High School19733
Alan MartinGloucesterONGloucester High School19965
Bill LeslieWinnipegMBGordon Bell High School19743
Byung-Kyu ChunEdmontonABHarry Ainlay Composite High School19961
Byung-Kyu ChunEdmontonABHarry Ainlay Composite High School19972
Byung-Kyu ChunEdmontonABHarry Ainlay Composite High School19952
Simon TuEdmontonABHarry Ainlay Composite High School19713
Donald T. KerseyHamiltonONHill Park Secondary School19721
Gurraj SanghaWindsorONHon.W.C. Kennedy Collegiate Institute19881
Neil GurramTroy, MI[---]Indus Center for Academic Excellence2008HM
John (Zhiyao) MaRedmond, WA[---]Interlake High School2013HM
John MaRedmond, WA[---]Interlake High School2012HM
Alex IvriiTorontoONJarvis Collegiate Institute19945
Mark S. BraderGuelphONJohn F. Ross C.V.I19722
Douglas StinsonGuelphONJohn F. Ross Collegiate19742
Hugh ThomasWinnipegMBKelvin High School19903
David GoodmanWinnipegMBKelvin High School2000HM
Frank D'IppolitoSudburyONLaSalle Secondary School19842
Adrian BirkaPort ColborneONLakeshore Catholic High School19982
Stephen Andrew SmithRichmond HillONLangstaff Secondary School19853
Brian C.Y. WongTorontoONLawrence Park Collegiate Institute19945
Janos CsirikVictoriaBCLester B. Pearson Coll. of the Pacific19912
Mintcho PetkovVictoriaBCLester Pearson College19955
Randolf W. FranklinOttawaONLisgar Collegiate19692
Adam Meredith LoganOttawaONLisgar Collegiate Institute19913
Deepee KhoslaOttawaONLisgar Collegiate Institute19954
Michael TingOttawaONLisgar Collegiate Institute19944
Deepee KhoslaOttawaONLisgar Collegiate Institute19965
Bhaskara MarthiOttawaONLisgar Collegiate Institute19965
Michael TingOttawaONLisgar Collegiate Institute19965
Peter E. JaySudburyONLoEllen Park Secondary School19793
Steven KarpVancouverBCLord Byng Secondary School2007HM
Robert Alexander EwanKingstonONLoyalist C.V.I.19773
Matthew SzczesnyMississaugaONLoyola Catholic Secondary School19945
Richard (Rongxin) DuTorontoONMarc Garneau Collegiate Institute2013HM
Jerry (Xiaoze) WuTorontoONMarc Garneau Collegiate Institute2013HM
Gabriel Gauthier-ShalomMontrealQCMarianopolis College2004HM
Nikita LvovWestmountQCMarianopolis College2009HM
Ravi D. VakilEtobicokeONMartingrove Collegiate Institute19871
Ravi D. VakilEtobicokeONMartingrove Collegiate Institute19861
Dong Uk (David) RheeEdmontonABMcNally Composite High School20061
David RheeEdmontonABMcNally School20043
Dong Uk (David) RheeEdmontonABMcNally School2005HM
Arthur Paul SmithSt. John'sNFMemorial University of Newfoundland19812
Michael ClaseSt-John'sNFMemorial University of Newfoundland19833
James WilliamsOttawaONMerivale High School19751
James WilliamsOttawaONMerivale High School19741
Patrick SmithMontrealQCMonkland High School19751
Calvin DengCary, NC[---]NC School of Science and Math20131
Calvin DengCary, NC[---]NC School of Science and Math20121
Kevin SunNaperville, IL[---]Naperville Central High School20133
Kevin SunNaperville, IL[---]Naperville Central High School2012HM
Alexander WhatleySpring, TX[---]North Houston Academy2013HM
Alexander WhatleySpring, TX[---]North Houston Academy2012HM
J.P. GrossmanTorontoONNorthern Secondary School19921
J.P. GrossmanTorontoONNorthern Secondary School19911
J.P. GrossmanTorontoONNorthern Secondary School19901
Kevin PurbhooTorontoONNorthern Secondary School19941
Ali FeizmohammadiNorth YorkONNorthview Heights Secondary School2003HM
Jia GuoOshawaONO'Neill Collegiate and Vocational Institute2007HM
Alan GuoOshawaONO'Neill Collegiate and Vocational Institute2006HM
Robert Barrington LeighEdmontonABOld Scona Academic High School20033
Robert Barrington LeighEdmontonABOld Scona Academic High School2002HM
Mike MolloyMetcalfeONOsgoode Township High School19843
Pui Wing PongDon MillsONOverlea Secondary School19772
Michael AlbertPenetanguisheneONPenetanguishene Secondary School19781
Pierre LeVanHullQCPetit Séminaire de Québec1999HM
Alex (ZhuoQun) SongExeter, NH[---]Phillips Exeter Academy20132
Alex SongWaterlooONPhillips Exeter Academy20122
Robin ChengCoquitlamBCPinetree Secondary School2010HM
Robin ChengCoquitlamBCPinetree Secondary School2009HM
Bruce NielsonVancouverBCPoint Grey Secondary School19711
Dale WhitmoreSt. John'sNFPrince of Wales Collegiate1998HM
Derek KismanCalgaryABQueen Elizabeth High School19953
Alexander FinkCalgaryABQueen Elizabeth High School2001HM
Timothy KusalikHalifaxNSQueen Elizabeth High School2002HM
Norman J. WildbergerRichmondBCRichmond Hill High School19753
Ahmad AbdiTorontoONSabouhi Academy of Art & Design2009HM
Julian WestVancouverBCSaint-George's School19813
Daniel BroxWest VancouverBCSentinel Secondary School20011
Daniel BroxWest VancouverBCSentinel Secondary School20001
Boris BravermanCalgaryABSimon Fraser Junior High2004HM
Karl A. StromSault Ste-MarieONSir James Dunn Secondary School19691
Peng ShiAgincourtONSir John A. MacDonald Collegiate Institute20051
Peng ShiAgincourtONSir John A. MacDonald Collegiate Institute2004HM
Yuzhou ChenAgincourtONSir John A. Macdonald Collegiate Institute2011HM
Tianyao ZhangTorontoONSir John a. Macdonald Collegiate Institute2008HM
Art B. OwenOttawaONSir Robert Borden High School19763
Rajiv GuptaThunder BayONSir Winston Churchill C.V.I.19761
Danny ShiCalgaryABSir Winston Churchill High School20092
Boris BravermanCalgaryABSir Winston Churchill High School2005HM
XiaoLin ShiCalgaryABSir Winston Churchill High School2008HM
Hugh ThomasVancouverBCSir Winston Churchill Secondary School19892
Patrick SmithMontrealQCSnowdon Campus of Vanier College19762
John SpougeVancouverBCSt. George's School19701
David McKinnonVancouverBCSt. George's School19882
John SpougeVancouverBCSt. George's School19712
Donny CheungWinnipegMBSt. John's-Ravenscourt School19951
John G. SavardEdmontonABSt. Joseph's Composite H.S.19723
Bryan Keith FeirVictoriaBCSt. Michaels University19862
Lawrence TangRichmondBCSteveston Senior Secondary School19955
Mariya SardarliEdmontonABStrathcona High School20111
Dennis ChuangOkotoksABStrathcona-Tweedsmuir School2004HM
Eric LaiTorontoONThe Toronto French School19922
Fahim AhmadMississaugaONThe Woodlands Secondary School1998HM
William James RucklidgeTorontoONToronto French School19831
Alastair RucklidgeTorontoONToronto French School19821
Yuqi ZhuVancouverBCUniversity Hill Secondary School2010HM
John James ChewTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19801
Ian GoldbergTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19911
János KramárTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools20031
Naoki SatoTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19931
Jonathan SchneiderTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools20091
Ian GoldbergTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19902
Richard HoshinoTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19962
Moses Gabriel KleinTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19852
Edward LeungTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19942
Edward LeungTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19932
Jonathan SchneiderTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools20082
Jonathan SchneiderTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools20072
Charles S.A. TimarTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19822
Jacob TsimermanTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools20042
Daniel A. GautreauTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19693
Jonathan ZungTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools20103
Richard HoshinoTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools19955
Liang HongTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools2001HM
Kent HuynhTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools2007HM
Kent HuynhTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools2006HM
János KramárTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools2004HM
Jacob TsimermanTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools2003HM
Dennis WeiTorontoONUniversity of Toronto Schools2001HM
Adrian ChanTorontoONUpper Canada College19981
David ArthurTorontoONUpper Canada College20002
Adrian ChanTorontoONUpper Canada College19992
Adrian ChanTorontoONUpper Canada College19963
Adrian ChanTorontoONUpper Canada College19955
David ArthurTorontoONUpper Canada College1998HM
Matthew BrennanTorontoONUpper Canada College2012HM
Matthew BrennanTorontoONUpper Canada College2011HM
Andrew ArchibaldVille St LaurentQCVanier College19953
Yang (Richard) PengTorontoONVaughan Road Academy20052
Viktoriya KrakovnaTorontoONVaughan Road Academy2006HM
Richard PengTorontoONVaughan Road Academy2004HM
Robert Barrington LeighEdmontonABVernon Barford Junior High School2000HM
Igor E. RivinWindsorONVincent Massey Secondary School19771
Alex SongWindsorONVincent Massey Secondary School20101
Xiaoxuan JinWindsorONVincent Massey Secondary School2002HM
Jessica LeiWindsorONVincent Massey Secondary School1999HM
Yin LeiWindsorONVincent Massey Secondary School1998HM
Feng TianWindsorONVincent Massey Secondary School2002HM
Shaun WhiteWindsorONVincent Massey Secondary School2005HM
Colin M. SpringerWaterlooONWaterloo Collegiate Institute19872
Alexander RemorovWaterlooONWaterloo Collegiate Institute2006HM
Christopher I. HendrieOwen SoundONWest Hill Secondary School19945
Paul ChengWest VancouverBCWest Vancouver Secondary School20023
Nima KamoosiWest VancouverBCWest Vancouver Secondary School20013
Paul ChengWest VancouverBCWest Vancouver Secondary School2000HM
Susan SunWest VancouverBCWest Vancouver Secondary School2011HM
Jarno SunCalgaryABWestern Canada High School20093
Jarno SunCalgaryABWestern Canada High School20073
Alistair SavageCalgaryABWestern Canada High School19945
Zheng GuoCalgaryABWestern Canada High School2005HM
Hunter SpinkCalgaryABWestern Canada High School2011HM
Hunter SpinkCalgaryABWestern Canada High School2009HM
Chengyue (Jarno) SunCalgaryABWestern Canada High School2008HM
Alex LeeScarboroughONWexford Collegiate Institute19933
Calvin DengRaleigh, NC[---]William G. Enloe High School20112
Robert ZimanTorontoONWilliam Lyon MacKenzie Collegiate Institute2001HM
Alexander RemorovNorth YorkONWilliam Mackenzie Collegiate Institute2007HM
Tianyi HanTorontoONWoburn Collegiate Institute20021
Eli Michael LapellScarboroughONWoburn Collegiate Institute19891
Rocky LeeScarboroughONWoburn Collegiate Institute19863
David PritchardScarboroughONWoburn Collegiate Institute20003
David PritchardScarboroughONWoburn Collegiate Institute19993
Chris SchachScarboroughONWoburn Collegiate Institute19893
Kevin ZhouMarkhamONWoburn Collegiate Institute20123
Cyrus Chen HsiaScarboroughONWoburn Collegiate Institute19954
Cyrus Chen HsiaScarboroughONWoburn Collegiate Institute19944
Tianyi HanTorontoONWoburn Collegiate Institute Toronto20032
Alyssa KerNorth YorkONYork Mills Collegiate Institute19952
Yi LiuTorontoONYork Mills Collegiate Institute2011HM
Wing Ho LeungLongueuilQCÉcole Secondaire Lemoyne d'Iberville19944
Minh Tue VoMontréalQCÉcole Secondaire St-Luc19851
Minh Tue VoMontréalQCÉcole Secondaire St-Luc19841
Mihaela EnachescuMontréalQCÉcole Secondaire St. Luc19964


© Canadian Mathematical Society, 2014 : http://www.cms.math.ca/